Next Race

Saturday 21st July 2018
– Gruyere
– Race 3 of Tour de Metro – Eastern vs. Northern – GSR

Racing commences at 2.00pm – and don’t forget your tail light!

Entries on the day close 1.45pm sharp @ the Registration desk.

Rear tail lights are mandatory – Mel 282 F10

Course map PDF

Referee

Tony Curulli

Traffic Controllers

Ken Saxton
Andrew Nielsen
John MacLeod

Marshals

Bernie Evans
John Cochrane
Peter Morris
Max Kornhoffer
Mark Wallace
Gary Wishart
Mike Joss

Upcoming Events

Club Merchandise

 

Results – Wednesday

Wednesday Race results for 2018.

See results archive page for previous year’s results.

The Loop, 11th July 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (5)Russell NewnhamNick GibsonPhil Cavaleri
Division 1b (8)Paul FirthDavid Rooke (N)Ray Russo
Division 2 (6)Richard DobsonPeter MorrisDoug Page
Division 3 (7)Geoff DarrochKen AllanSimon Bol (N)
Division 4 (4)Susan WilliamsBarry RodgersLaurie Bohn

The Loop, 4th July 2018

No results available

The Loop, 27th June 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (4)Iain Clark (N)Russell NewnhamMark Reynolds
Division 1b (8)Dean NiclasenNick GibsonDavid Rooke (N)
Division 2 (7)Andre WeberRussell WheelhouseStephanie Coulson
Division 3 (7)Peter GrayKen AllanSimon Bol (N)
Division 4 (4)Petra NiclasenBarry RodgersMichael Waterfield

The Loop, 20th June 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (5)Chris Munro (CV)Fraser Short (N)Anthony Coxon
Division 1b (13)Russell NewnhamDean NiclasenRoss Clark (N)
Division 2 (8)Russell WheelhouseEmma AndrewsStephanie Coulson
Division 3 (5)Ken AllanMick DewdneyPeter Gray
Division 4 (3)Michael WaterfieldJohn EddyLawrie Bohn

The Loop, 13th June 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (5)Chris Munro (CV)Fraser Short (N)Iain Clark (N)
Division 1b (10)Dean NiclasenPeter WebbDavid Rooke (N)
Division 2 (6)Stephen BarnardIan M. SmithRichard Dobson
Division 3 (7)Ken AllanShane DwyerPaul James
Division 4 (5)Paul Griffiths (N)Barry RodgersRoss Bowlby

The Loop, 6th June 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (6)Iain Clark (N)Fraser Short (N)Anthony Coxon
Division 1b (15)Gavin PlummerRoss Clark (N)Craig Tucker
Division 2 (6)Richard DobsonTony CurulliEmma Andrews
Division 3 (10)Ian SmithKen AllanShane Dwyer
Division 4 (3)Michael WaterfieldPetra NiclasenBarry Ellem

The Loop, 30th May 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (7)Fraser Short (N)Nick Gibson David Younger (N)
Division 2 (8)David RookeChris EllenbyNick Tapp
Division 3 (11)Andre WeberPeter GrayTony Curulli
Division 4 (3)Barry RodgersSusan WilliamsMichael Waterfield

The Loop, 23rd May 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (6)Nick GibsonFraser Short (N) Tony Kimpton
Division 2 (8)Craig TuckerNick Tapp David Rooke
Division 3 (4)Davina CalhaemTony CurulliRichard Dobson
Division 4 (3)Barry RodgersJohn EddyMichael Waterfield

The Loop, 16th May 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (6)David HoltFraser Short (N) Chris Munro (CV)
Division 1b (14)Chris EllenbyNick GibsonGlenn Wright
Division 2 (5)John WilliamsRichard DobsonStephanie Coulson
Division 3 (6)Mick DewdneyKen AllanDavina Calhaem
Division 4 (2)Barry RodgersMichael Waterfield--

The Loop, 9th May 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (8)Stephen Lane (N)Fraser Short (N) Tony Hallam (G)
Division 1b (11)Ray RussoChris EllenbyPete Morris
Division 2 (10)James BlackRussell WheelhouseRichard Dobson
Division 3 (7)Andre WeberMick DewdneyKen Allan
Division 4 (7)Susan WilliamsBarry RodgersJohn Eddy

The Loop, 2nd May 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (7)Iain Clark (N)Tony Hallam (G)Fraser Short (N)
Division 1b (14)Glenn WrightChris EllenbyNick Gibson
Division 2 (8)Mark Cummings (G)John WilliamsDavid Browne
Division 3 (9)Tony CurulliKen AllanDavina Calhaem
Division 4 (5)Paul Griffiths (N)Barry RodgersSusan Williams

The Loop, 25th April 2018

No results available

The Loop, 18th April 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (6)Stephen Lane (N)Tony Hallam (GSC)Anthony Coxon
Division 1b (13)Nick GibsonRoss Clark (N)Chris Ellenby
Division 2 (10)David RookeRussell WheelhouseDavid Browne
Division 3 (6)Ken AllanMick DewdneyDavina Calhaem
Division 4 (6)Susan WilliamsBarry RodgersBarry Ellem

The Loop, 11th April 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (8)Fraser Short (N)Anthony CoxonTony Kimpton
Division 1b (10)Chris EllenbyGlenn WrightRoss Clark (N)
Division 2 (10)Russell WheelhouseNick GibsonDavid Watts
Division 3 (5)Simon Bol (N)Mick DewdneyKen Allan
Division 4 (5)Barry EllemSusan WilliamsShane Dwyer

The Loop, 4th April 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1Phil CavaleriPaul FirthGrant Farr
Division 2David BrownePeter WebbRichard Dobson
Division 3Ian SmithDavid BrownSimon Bol (N)
Division 4John EddyBarry RodgersSusan Williams

The Loop, 28th March 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (8)Stephen Lane (N)Tony Hallam (GSC)Fraser Short (N)
Division 2 (13)Peter MorrisGreg Foster (N)Ray Russo
Division 3 (5)David GriffinSimon Bol (N)Andre Weber
Division 4 (3)John EddyBarry RodgersSusan Williams

The Loop, 14th March 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (8)David HoltTony Hallam (GSCCC)Chris Munro (CVVCC)
Division 2 (15)Nick TappRoman SuranJohn Williams
Division 3 (12)David BrowneRob GilesAndre Weber
Division 4 (4)Susan WilliamsBarry RodgersMichael Waterfield

The Loop, 7th March 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (11)Chris MunroMark ReynoldsDavid Younger (NC)
Division 2 (13)Dean NiclasenJohn WilliamsRussell Wheelhouse
Division 3 (10)Stephanie CoulsonSimon Bol (NC)Neil Cartledge
Division 4 (1)Susan Williams

The Loop, 28th February 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (10)Chris MunroAnthony CoxonMark Reynolds
Division 2 (11)Nick TappDoug ReynoldsMark Edwards
Division 3 (10)Peter GrayStephanie CoulsonIan Smith
Division 4 (2)John Eddy
Paul Griffiths (NC)

The Loop, 21st February 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (9)David Holt (N)Tony HallamAnthony Coxon
Division 2 (14)Chris EllenbyRoman SuranDean Niclasen
Division 3 (11)Andre WeberStephanie CoulsonRob Giles
Division 4 (6)R Jackson (N)Paul Griffiths (N)Barry Rodgers

The Loop, 14th February 2018

No results available

The Loop, 7th February 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (8)T HallamS Lane (NC)Phil Cavaleri
Division 2 (12)J Hasouras (N) Roman SuranPeter Morris
Division 3 (10)David GriffinSteve BarnardPeter Gray
Division 4 (3)Barry RodgersAlan CunneenJohn Eddy

The Loop, 31st January 2018

No results available

The Loop, 24th January 2018

No results available

The Loop, 17th January 2018

No results available

The Loop, 10th January 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (10)David HoltPhil CavaleriPaul Firth
Division 2 (12)Nick Gibson D RookePeter Morris
Division 3 (8)Peter GrayDoug ReynoldsNeil Cartledge
Division 4 (5)P GriffithsMichael WaterfieldJohn Eddy

 

  Sponsor - lmca