Next Race

Saturday 17th November 2018
– Dunlop Road GSR

1.30pm Start B, D & F (entries close at 1:15pm)
3.00pm Start A, C & E (entries close at 1:45pm; TeamApp closes at 1.15pm)

NOTE: $12.00 Entry Fee.  Rear tail lights are mandatory.

TeamAppPre EnterTeamApp

Referee

Richard Dobson

Traffic Controllers

Hylton Preece
Dave Brown
John MacLeod

Marshals

John Eddy
Graham Haines
Rob Castellani
Ken Allan
Richard Harvey
John Pritchard
Kevin Mills
Peter Morris
Tony Lateo
Phil Cavelleri
Andre Weber

Upcoming events:

Results – Wednesday 2018

Wednesday Race results for 2018.

See results archive page for previous year’s results.

The Loop, 14th November 2018

Racing cancelled due to wet weather

The Loop, 7th November 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (9)Stephen Lane (N)Chris Munro (CV)Tony Hallam (G)
Division 1b (15)Ray RussoNick TappJohn Williams
Division 2 (7)Ross BowlbyNick Nomikos (N)Doug Reynolds (GC)
Division 3 (4)Neil CartledgeSimon Bol (N)Geoff Forbes
Division 4 (4)John EddyBarry RodgersLaurie Bohn

The Loop, 31st October 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (6)Fraser Short (N)Chris Munro (CV)Tony Hallam (G)
Division 1b (10)Nick TappDavid Rooke (N)John Hasouras (N)
Division 2 (7)Peter MorrisDoug Reynolds (GC)Russell Wheelhouse
Division 3 (3)Neil CartledgeShane DwyerPaul James
Division 4 (7)Geoff ForbesBarry RodgersLaurie Bohn

The Loop, 24th October 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (8)Tony Hallam (G)Troy Jordan (N)Russell Newnham
Division 1b (12)Ray RussoGavin PlummerGrant Farr
Division 2 (8)Ross BowlbyRussell WheelhouseRichard Dobson
Division 3 (6)Peter GrayNeil CartledgeDavid Drew (N)
Division 4 (5)Laurie BohnBarry RodgersBarry Ellem

The Loop, 17th October 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (8)Tony Hallam (G)Chris Munro (CV)Troy Jordan (N)
Division 1b (5)Paul FirthTom McDonough (N)Chris Ellenby
Division 2 (6)Russell WheelhouseRoss BowlbyPeter Morris
Division 3 (6)David Drew (N)Simon Bol (N)Tony Curulli
Division 4 (4)Laurie BohnPaul Griffiths (N)Geoff Forbes

The Loop, 10th October 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (8)Stephen Lane (N)Tony Hallam (G)Matt Arthur
Division 1b (10)Craig TuckerTom McDonough (N)Dean Niclasen
Division 2 (6)Alison SkeneEmma AndrewsDoug Page
Division 3 (4)Rod MoorePaul JamesTony Curulli
Division 4 (5)Paul Griffiths (N)Barry RodgersDaniel Shacklock

The Loop, 3rd October 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (8)Russell NewnhamNick GibsonTroy Jordan (N)
Division 1b (8)Paul FirthGrant FarrJames Black
Division 2 (5)Ian SmithRussell WheelhouseRichard Dobson
Division 3 (5)Ken AllanTony CurulliShane Dwyer
Division 4 (5)John EddyBarry RodgersLaurie Bohn

The Loop, 26th September 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (7)Russell NewnhamNick GibsonDavid Holt
Division 1b (10)Nick TappDavid Rooke (N)Ray Russo
Division 2 (5)Peter WebbIan SmithRichard Dobson
Division 3 (6)Peter GrayDavid Drew (N)Bernie Evans
Division 4 (4)Michael WaterfieldPetra NiclasenJohn Eddy

The Loop, 19th September 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (6)Chris Munro (CV)Russell NewnhamNick Gibson
Division 1b (9)David Rooke (N)Dean NiclasenJohn Williams
Division 2 (3)Doug PageRoss BowlbyRichard Dobson
Division 3 (6)Rob GilesKen AllanPeter Gray
Division 4 (3)Barry RodgersLaurie BohnJohn Eddy

The Loop, 12th September 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1aStephen Lane (N)Iain Clark (N)Nick Gibson
Division 1bNick TappRay RussoDavid Rooke (N)
Division 2Stephen BarnardDean TuneIan Smith
Division 3Ross BowlbyTony CurulliKen Allan
Division 4David Drew (N)Barry RodgersLaurie Bohn

The Loop, 5th September 2018

Racing cancelled; venue unavailable

The Loop, 29th August 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (8)Mark Seddon (N)Fraser Short (N)Nick Gibson
Division 1b (5)Troy Jordan (N)Ross Clark (N)Ray Russo
Division 2 (4)Stephen BarnardIan SmithRichard Dobson
Division 3 (4)Ken AllanRoss Bowlby--
Division 4 (2)John Eddy----

The Loop, 22nd August 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (6)Russell NewnhamTrevor Coulter (N) Tony Hallam (G)
Division 1b (6)Nick TappTom McDonough (N)Chris Ellenby
Division 2 (5)Russell WheelhouseRichard DobsonEmma Andrews
Division 3 (5)Ross BowlbyShane DwyerTony Curulli
Division 4 (3)Laurie BohnBarry RodgersJohn Eddy

The Loop, 15th August 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (8)Mark Seddon (N)Russell NewnhamFraser Short (N)
Division 1b (8)David Rooke (N)Troy Jordan (N)Tom McDonough (N)
Division 2 (5)Stephen BarnardAlison SkeneEmma Andrews
Division 3 (4)Ross BowlbyKen AllanTony Curulli
Division 4 (2)Barry RodgersLaurie Bohn--

The Loop, 8th August 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (6)Mark Seddon (N)Russell NewnhamNick Gibson
Division 1b (10)Craig TuckerDavid Rooke (N)Ross Clark (N)
Division 2 (3)Ian SmithDoug PagePeter Gray
Division 3 (4)Tony CurulliKen AllanShane Dwyer

The Loop, 1st August 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (5)Russell NewnhamPhil CavaleriNick Gibson
Division 1b (10)Chris EllenbyDavid Rooke (N)Peter Morris
Division 2 (5)Richard DobsonIan SmithEmma Andrews
Division 3 (8)Peter GrayRoss BowlbyKen Allan
Division 4 (3)Barry RodgersLaurie BohnMichael Waterfield

The Loop, 25th July 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (6)Fraser Short (N)Russell NewnhamTony Kimpton
Division 1b (8)Nick TappGavin PlummerDavid Rooke (N)
Division 2 (8)John Hasouras (N)Emma AndrewsDoug Page
Division 3 (6)Peter GrayKen AllanSusan Williams
Division 4 (3)Michael WaterfieldLaurie BohnJohn Eddy

The Loop, 18th July 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (4)Russell NewnhamFraser Short (N)Robert Young
Division 1b (7)Nick TappDavid Rooke (N)Chris Ellenby
Division 2 (6)Ian SmithRichard DobsonRoman Suran
Division 3 (9)Ken AllanSimon Bol (N)Peter Gray
Division 4 (2)Barry RodgersLaurie Bohn--

The Loop, 11th July 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (5)Russell NewnhamNick GibsonPhil Cavaleri
Division 1b (8)Paul FirthDavid Rooke (N)Ray Russo
Division 2 (6)Richard DobsonPeter MorrisDoug Page
Division 3 (7)Geoff DarrochKen AllanSimon Bol (N)
Division 4 (4)Susan WilliamsBarry RodgersLaurie Bohn

The Loop, 4th July 2018

No results available

The Loop, 27th June 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (4)Iain Clark (N)Russell NewnhamMark Reynolds
Division 1b (8)Dean NiclasenNick GibsonDavid Rooke (N)
Division 2 (7)Andre WeberRussell WheelhouseStephanie Coulson
Division 3 (7)Peter GrayKen AllanSimon Bol (N)
Division 4 (4)Petra NiclasenBarry RodgersMichael Waterfield

The Loop, 20th June 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (5)Chris Munro (CV)Fraser Short (N)Anthony Coxon
Division 1b (13)Russell NewnhamDean NiclasenRoss Clark (N)
Division 2 (8)Russell WheelhouseEmma AndrewsStephanie Coulson
Division 3 (5)Ken AllanMick DewdneyPeter Gray
Division 4 (3)Michael WaterfieldJohn EddyLawrie Bohn

The Loop, 13th June 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (5)Chris Munro (CV)Fraser Short (N)Iain Clark (N)
Division 1b (10)Dean NiclasenPeter WebbDavid Rooke (N)
Division 2 (6)Stephen BarnardIan M. SmithRichard Dobson
Division 3 (7)Ken AllanShane DwyerPaul James
Division 4 (5)Paul Griffiths (N)Barry RodgersRoss Bowlby

The Loop, 6th June 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (6)Iain Clark (N)Fraser Short (N)Anthony Coxon
Division 1b (15)Gavin PlummerRoss Clark (N)Craig Tucker
Division 2 (6)Richard DobsonTony CurulliEmma Andrews
Division 3 (10)Ian SmithKen AllanShane Dwyer
Division 4 (3)Michael WaterfieldPetra NiclasenBarry Ellem

The Loop, 30th May 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (7)Fraser Short (N)Nick Gibson David Younger (N)
Division 2 (8)David RookeChris EllenbyNick Tapp
Division 3 (11)Andre WeberPeter GrayTony Curulli
Division 4 (3)Barry RodgersSusan WilliamsMichael Waterfield

The Loop, 23rd May 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (6)Nick GibsonFraser Short (N) Tony Kimpton
Division 2 (8)Craig TuckerNick Tapp David Rooke
Division 3 (4)Davina CalhaemTony CurulliRichard Dobson
Division 4 (3)Barry RodgersJohn EddyMichael Waterfield

The Loop, 16th May 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (6)David HoltFraser Short (N) Chris Munro (CV)
Division 1b (14)Chris EllenbyNick GibsonGlenn Wright
Division 2 (5)John WilliamsRichard DobsonStephanie Coulson
Division 3 (6)Mick DewdneyKen AllanDavina Calhaem
Division 4 (2)Barry RodgersMichael Waterfield--

The Loop, 9th May 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (8)Stephen Lane (N)Fraser Short (N) Tony Hallam (G)
Division 1b (11)Ray RussoChris EllenbyPete Morris
Division 2 (10)James BlackRussell WheelhouseRichard Dobson
Division 3 (7)Andre WeberMick DewdneyKen Allan
Division 4 (7)Susan WilliamsBarry RodgersJohn Eddy

The Loop, 2nd May 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (7)Iain Clark (N)Tony Hallam (G)Fraser Short (N)
Division 1b (14)Glenn WrightChris EllenbyNick Gibson
Division 2 (8)Mark Cummings (G)John WilliamsDavid Browne
Division 3 (9)Tony CurulliKen AllanDavina Calhaem
Division 4 (5)Paul Griffiths (N)Barry RodgersSusan Williams

The Loop, 25th April 2018

No results available

The Loop, 18th April 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (6)Stephen Lane (N)Tony Hallam (GSC)Anthony Coxon
Division 1b (13)Nick GibsonRoss Clark (N)Chris Ellenby
Division 2 (10)David RookeRussell WheelhouseDavid Browne
Division 3 (6)Ken AllanMick DewdneyDavina Calhaem
Division 4 (6)Susan WilliamsBarry RodgersBarry Ellem

The Loop, 11th April 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (8)Fraser Short (N)Anthony CoxonTony Kimpton
Division 1b (10)Chris EllenbyGlenn WrightRoss Clark (N)
Division 2 (10)Russell WheelhouseNick GibsonDavid Watts
Division 3 (5)Simon Bol (N)Mick DewdneyKen Allan
Division 4 (5)Barry EllemSusan WilliamsShane Dwyer

The Loop, 4th April 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1Phil CavaleriPaul FirthGrant Farr
Division 2David BrownePeter WebbRichard Dobson
Division 3Ian SmithDavid BrownSimon Bol (N)
Division 4John EddyBarry RodgersSusan Williams

The Loop, 28th March 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (8)Stephen Lane (N)Tony Hallam (GSC)Fraser Short (N)
Division 2 (13)Peter MorrisGreg Foster (N)Ray Russo
Division 3 (5)David GriffinSimon Bol (N)Andre Weber
Division 4 (3)John EddyBarry RodgersSusan Williams

The Loop, 14th March 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (8)David HoltTony Hallam (GSCCC)Chris Munro (CVVCC)
Division 2 (15)Nick TappRoman SuranJohn Williams
Division 3 (12)David BrowneRob GilesAndre Weber
Division 4 (4)Susan WilliamsBarry RodgersMichael Waterfield

The Loop, 7th March 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (11)Chris MunroMark ReynoldsDavid Younger (NC)
Division 2 (13)Dean NiclasenJohn WilliamsRussell Wheelhouse
Division 3 (10)Stephanie CoulsonSimon Bol (NC)Neil Cartledge
Division 4 (1)Susan Williams

The Loop, 28th February 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (10)Chris MunroAnthony CoxonMark Reynolds
Division 2 (11)Nick TappDoug ReynoldsMark Edwards
Division 3 (10)Peter GrayStephanie CoulsonIan Smith
Division 4 (2)John Eddy
Paul Griffiths (NC)

The Loop, 21st February 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (9)David Holt (N)Tony HallamAnthony Coxon
Division 2 (14)Chris EllenbyRoman SuranDean Niclasen
Division 3 (11)Andre WeberStephanie CoulsonRob Giles
Division 4 (6)R Jackson (N)Paul Griffiths (N)Barry Rodgers

The Loop, 14th February 2018

No results available

The Loop, 7th February 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (8)T HallamS Lane (NC)Phil Cavaleri
Division 2 (12)J Hasouras (N) Roman SuranPeter Morris
Division 3 (10)David GriffinSteve BarnardPeter Gray
Division 4 (3)Barry RodgersAlan CunneenJohn Eddy

The Loop, 31st January 2018

No results available

The Loop, 24th January 2018

No results available

The Loop, 17th January 2018

No results available

The Loop, 10th January 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (10)David HoltPhil CavaleriPaul Firth
Division 2 (12)Nick Gibson D RookePeter Morris
Division 3 (8)Peter GrayDoug ReynoldsNeil Cartledge
Division 4 (5)P GriffithsMichael WaterfieldJohn Eddy