Next Race

Saturday 21st July 2018
– Gruyere
– Race 3 of Tour de Metro – Eastern vs. Northern – GSR

Racing commences at 2.00pm – and don’t forget your tail light!

Entries on the day close 1.45pm sharp @ the Registration desk.

Rear tail lights are mandatory – Mel 282 F10

Course map PDF

Referee

Tony Curulli

Traffic Controllers

Ken Saxton
Andrew Nielsen
John MacLeod

Marshals

Bernie Evans
John Cochrane
Peter Morris
Max Kornhoffer
Mark Wallace
Gary Wishart
Mike Joss

Upcoming Events

Club Merchandise

 

Contact

You can contact the club through any of the following committee members or check out the calendar and turn up to a race to see what it is we do and ask as many questions as you can think of.

Organisational RoleNameEmailPhoneAddress
PresidentAdam Dymondcontact0416 620 131
Vice PresidentEmma Smith
SecretarySusan Williamscontact
TreasurerJuanita Caddcontact
HandicapperPeter Mackiecontact0400 710 610

 

 

Other committee members and their contact details are;

Organisational RoleNameEmail
Club CaptainMax Michelson
Jim Swainston
Club MerchandiseDavid McCormackcontact
web link
Newsletter EditorNick Tappcontact
Roster ManagerAndrew Buchanancontact
Safety OfficerJim Swainston
VVCC DelegatesAdam Dymond
Dean Niclasen
Emma Smith
contact

Web MasterLawrence Lee

 

Eastern Veterans Cycling Club Honour Board

YearPresident *
(odd year)
Secretary *
(even year)
TreasurerHandicapperCaptainClub Champion
2018Adam DymondSusan WilliamsJuanita CaddPeter MackieMax Michelson
Jim Swainston
2017Adam DymondNigel KimberJuanita CaddPeter MackieJim SwainstonJean-Philippe Leclercq
2016Hylton PreeceNigel KimberJuanita CaddPeter MackieRob Amos
Jim Swainston
Jean-Philippe Leclercq
2015Hylton PreeceNigel KimberJuanita CaddPeter MackieRob AmosJean-Philippe Leclercq
2014Hylton PreeceNigel KimberJuanita CaddPeter MackieJohn C WilsonNeil Cartledge
2013Hylton PreeceNigel KimberJuanita CaddPeter MackieJohn C WilsonRoy Clark
2012Greg LippleNigel KimberJuanita CaddPeter MackieJohn C WilsonTom Leaper
2011Greg LippleKeith BowenJuanita CaddPeter MackieIan Smith??
2010Greg LippleKeith BowenJuanita CaddPeter MackieIan SmithJohn C Wilson
2009Matt WhiteKeith BowenJuanita CaddGraeme ParkerIan SmithJohn C Wilson
2008Matt WhiteKeith BowenJuanita CaddGraeme ParkerRon StranksRob Amos
2007Ian SmithKeith BowenJohn MacLeodGraeme ParkerRon StranksRon Stranks
2006Ian SmithKeith BowenJohn MacLeodGraeme ParkerRon StranksRob Amos
2005Ian SmithKeith BowenJohn MacLeodGraeme ParkerRon StranksRob Amos
2004Ian SmithKeith BowenJohn MacLeodGraeme ParkerRon StranksGuy Green (S)
Guy Green (W)
2003Alan SandfordKeith BowenJohn MacLeodGraeme ParkerRon StranksBrett Morton (S)
John C Wilson (W)
2002Alan SandfordKeith BowenJohn MacLeodGraeme ParkerSteve FothergillPeter Wykes (S)
Brett Morton (W)
2001Alan SandfordKeith BowenJohn MacLeodGraeme ParkerSteve FothergillSteve Fothergill (S)
Phil Thompson (w)
2000Royce BennettNeville WilliamsonJohn MacLeodAlan SandfordSteve Fothergill
1999Peter BurchallRoyce BennettJohn MacLeodRoyce BennettDayle Goodall
1998Peter BurchallJohn CordeddaMargaret AndersonGraham AndersonDayle Goodall
1997Gordon HillPeter Hudson
John Cordedda
1996Gordon HillJohn BurkeMayumi KnuckeyJohn BurkeLes Doyle
1995Gordon HillJohn BurkeMayumi KnuckeyJohn BurkeGraham Stobie
1994Charles KirkwoodJohn BurkeMayumi KnuckeyAlan Sandford
1993Graham BuckleyCharles KirkwoodWolfang HauserAlan Sandford
1992Graham BuckleyKerry AnswerthWolfang HauserP Mauchline
1991Graham BuckleyKerry AnswerthWolfang HauserKen Woollard
1990Tom RendallLou EdwardsB HunterGraham Wright
1989Tom RendallLou EdwardsB HunterGraham Wright
1988Tom RendallGraham BuckleyB HunterBob Farley
1987Tom RendallGraham BuckleyFay HornerBob Farley
1986Tom RendallKen HornerFay HornerBob Farley
1985Paul OlsenDavid WhiteDavid WhiteBob Farley
1984Paul OlsenDavid WhiteDavid WhiteBob Farley
1983Paul OlsenDavid WhiteDavid WhiteBob Farley
1982Alby McGowanJeff DunganJeff DunganAlan Sandford
1981Alby McGowanJeff DunganJeff DunganAlan Sandford
1980Alby McGowanJeff DunganJeff DunganAlan Sandford

 

  Sponsor - lmca