Next Race

Saturday 28th April 2018
– Enterprise Drive
– Graded Scratch Races

TeamApp Pre EnterTeamApp

Saturday will be split with A, C & E grades racing at 2.00pm and B, D & F grades racing at 3.00pm.

Referee

Mark Edwards

Traffic Controllers

Rob Lackey

Marshals

Phil Cavaleri
Graham Haines
David Browne

 

Upcoming Events

Forecast

Saturday Race results for 2018

Aggregate: Final aggregate standings – 16th December 2017

Archive: See results archive page for previous year’s results.


Garfield – 60k Handicap, 14th April 2018

Cancelled – Strong winds

Dave Ryan Memorial, National Boulevard – GSR, 8th April 2018

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourthFifth
A Grade (15)Chris Hughson (E)Michael Borowski (N)Darren Roberts (N)Tony Giuliano (N)Lawrence Lee (E)
B Grade (30)Daniel Tarquinio (N)Simon Romano (N)Troy Morgan (N)David Anderson (N)Walter Dapcich (N)
C Grade (26)Steven O'Neill (N)Walter Savini (E)Frank Crifo (N)Peter Gray (E)Franc Tomsic (E)
D Grade (21)Roberto Castellani (E)Dean Tune (E)Terry Duggan (N)Robert Lackey (E)Keith Wade (E)
E Grade (12)Colin Mortley (E)Harry Hibgame (E)
John Wilson (E)
Ian Bishop (N)Barry Rogers (E)
F Grade (9)Jim Swainston (E)Allison Watt (N)Robert Miller (N)Meredith Kelly (N)Susan Williams (E)

Casey Fields – GSR, 31st March 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (7)Iain Clark (N)Glen NewnhamPhil Smith
B Grade (10)Max KornoferRoss Clark (N)Peter Morris
C Grade (11)Stephen BarnardAndrew Buchanan
Brett McInnes
D Grade (5)Dale Walton
Neil Cartledge
Ken Allan
E Grade (6)JC WilsonHarry Hibgame
John Eddy
F Grade (3)Ray Watts
Petra Niclasen
Micheal Waterfield

Newham – Croydon Cycleworks Handicap, 24th March 2018

Cancelled – Wet

Dunlop Road – GSR, 17th March 2018

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (17)Chris HughsonGlenn NewnhamIain Clark (NC)Phil Cavaleri
B Grade (13)Paul WebsterRoss Clark (NC)Dean Niclasen
C Grade (15)David McCormackDarryl BlanchettPaul James
D Grade (15)Rob CastellaniDale WaltonNeil Cartledge
E Grade (6)John EddyAllan CunneenJim Swainston
F Grade (4)Ray WattsPetra NiclasenClive Wright

Casey Fields – GSR Alternative format, 10th March 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (6)Chris HughsonDavid PyneGlen Newnham
B Grade (12)Dean NiclasenJohn WilliamsDarren Rutherford
C Grade (11)Ken SaxtonBob LewisHylton Preece
D Grade (7)Rob CastellaniDale WaltonColin Mortley
E Grade (4)Ron StranksJim SwainstonClive Wright

Enterprise Drive – GSR, 3rd March 2018

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourthFifth
A Grade (12)Chris HughsonGuy GreenKevin King
B Grade (13)Peter WebbDean NiclasenAnthony Gullace
C Grade (26)Craig StannardBrendan WainColin OBrienDarryl BlanchettRob Truscott
D Grade (15)Rob CastellaniMax MichelsenDean Tune
E Grade (5)Tony LateoJohn EddyRon Stranks
F Grade (4)Ray WattsJim SwainstonClive Wright

The Loop, Yarra Boulevard – GSR, 24th February 2018

Cancelled – Wet

Dunlop Road – GSR, 17th February 2018

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourthFifth
A Grade (20)Phil SmithChris HughsonKen MayberryGlen NewnhamPhil Cavaleri
B Grade (25)Ray RussoAnthony GullaceDarren WoolhouseRob AmosDale Maizels
C Grade (31)Brett McInnesKen SaxtonChris BeardCraig StannardPeter Gray
D Grade (17)Robert CastellaniJohn CochraneGraeme CaddJuanita Cadd
E Grade (7)JC WilsonTony LateoJohn Eddy
F Grade (5)Louise WolfersRod GoodesClive Wright

Garfield – 60k Handicap, 10th February 2018

Grade Mark
FirstDarren Woolhouse8:00
SecondIan M. Smith20:00
ThirdChris Ellenby4:00
FourthPhil SmithScratch
FifthMax Michelsen24:00
SixthRon Stranks44:00 (limit)
SeventhMike Joss28:00
EighthPerry Peters8:00
NinthPaul Firth4:00
TenthLawrence Lee4:00
EleventhMark Edwards8:00
FastestPhil Smith - 1:44scratch

The Loop, Yarra Boulevard – GSR, 3rd February 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (11)Jean-Philippe LeclercqPhil CavaleriChris Hughson
B Grade (13)Nick GibsonRoss ClarkPeter Morris
C Grade (15)Paul JamesRussell WheelhouseDarryl Blanchet
D Grade (10)Dean TuneKen AllanMike Joss
E Grade (7)Susan WilliamsJim SwainstonAllan Cunneen
F Grade (2)Brian FarrellClive Wright

Casey Fields – Alternate Format, 27th January 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (7)David Pyne - 7pts (2+5)Phil Cavaleri - 3pts (0+3)Jean-Philippe Leclercq - 2pts (0+2)
B Grade (10)Peter Webb - 5pts (0+5)Peter Mackie - 3pts (0+3)Dean Niclasen - 2pts (0+2)
C Grade (13)Matt Clark - 9pts (2+2+5)Hylton Preece - 3pts (0+0+3)Paul James - 3pts (0+1+2)
D Grade (6)Ken Allan - 7pts (2+5)Colin Mortley - 4pts (1+3)Nick Hainal - 2pts (0+2)
E Grade (6)Allan Cunneen - 7pts (2+5)Pat Ruys - 3pts (0+3)Susan Williams - 2pts (0+2)
F Grade (3)Ray Watts - 7pts (2+5)Clive Wright - 4pts (1+3)Rod Goodes - 2pts (0+2)

A-F grades GSR with 1 intermediate sprint, C grade had an additional missing out crit prior to the main event.
Points: Missing Out; 1st – 2 pts, 2nd – 1pt. Intermediate sprint; 1st – 2 pts, 2nd – 1pt.  Final sprint; 1st – 5pts, 2nd – 3pts, 3rd – 2pts.

In case of tie on points place in final sprint took precedence

Casey Fields – GSR, 20th January 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (7)Phil SmithPhil CavaleriDavid Holt
B Grade (11)Paul FirthGavin PlummerPeter Webb
C Grade (10)Steve ShortIan MilnerPaul James
D Grade (8)Ken AllanMike JossGreg Harvey
E Grade (7)Jim SwainstonTony LateoRod Goodes

The Loop, Yarra Boulevard – GSR, 13th January 2018

Cancelled – Wet

Casey Fields – GSR, 6th January 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (5)Steve RossPhil CavaleriGlenn Newham
B Grade (6)Dean NiclasenRob SuterPeter Webb
C Grade (11)Craig StannardBrad JonesIan Milner
D Grade (4)Neil CartledgeColin MortleyKen Allen
E Grade (0)
F Grade (3)John EddyJim SwainstonRod Goodes

  Sponsor - lmca