Next Race

– Saturday 25/11/2017
– Garfield, GSR

TeamApp Pre EnterTeamApp

Racing commences
– 1:00pm

Registrations close
– 12:45pm

Officials

Richard Dobson

Nick Hainal
Rob Lackey

Rob Birch
Rob Harris
Tony Sloan
Lee Harper
Peter Bracka

Upcoming Events

Forecast

Saturday Race results for 2017

Aggregate: Current aggregate standings – 2nd September 2017

Archive: See results archive page for previous year’s results.

Dunlop Road – GSR, 18/11/2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (16)Phil CavaleriChris HughsonSteve Ross
B Grade (16)Ian R SmithChris EllenbyBoyd Williams
C Grade (14)Chris JoyChris BeardGreg Harvey
D Grade (12)Daryl BlanchettGeoff MacKayRob Castenelli
E Grade (11)Alan CunneenAndrew RutherfordRon Stranks
F Grade (6)Petra NiclasenMichael WaterfieldBrian Farrell

Casey Fields – GSR, 11/11/2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (7)Jean-Philippe LeclercqGlenn NewnhamPhil Cavaleri
B Grade (11)Grant FarrPaul AndersonDean Niclasen
C Grade (11)Paul JamesBob LewisBrendan Wain
D Grade (7)Steve ShortMike JossIan N. Smith
E Grade (5)John EddyClive WrightRon Stranks
F Grade (2)Brian FarrellRod Goodes

Casey Fields – GSR, 4/11/2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (8)Jean-Philippe LeclercqPhil CavaleriPaul Firth
B Grade (13)Paul AndersonGrant FarrDean Niclasen
C Grade (14)Peter GrayHylton PreeceBob Lewis
D Grade (8)Ken AllenMike JossMax Michelson
E Grade (7)Pat RuysEmma SmithJohn Eddy
F Grade (3)Ron StranksRod GoodesMichael Warterfield

Thornton – Royce Bennett memorial h’cap, 28/10/2017

Place Mark
1stPat Ruyslimit (34:30 min)
2ndPetra Niclasenlimit (34:30 min)
3rdGreg Harvey17:30 min
4thNick Hainal24:30 min
5thMax Michelson17:30 min
6thKeith Wade17:30 min
7thPaula McGovern24:30 min
8thZen Gawronski24:30 min
9thChris Norbury17:30 min
10thAnthony Plummer9:30 min
FastestJean-Philippe Leclercqscratch (0:00 min)

Jindivick – Club Champs, 21/10/2017

Women
Age GroupFirstSecondThird
45-49Paula McGovern
50-54Alison Skene
55-59Susan Williams
Men
Age GroupFirstSecondThird
40-44Nathan White
45-49Jean-Philippe LeclercPeter HowardPaul Webster
50-54Phil SmithPaul AndersonPeter Morris
55-59Nigel KimberPhil CavaleriNick Tapp
60-64Ken MayberryChris EllenbyDave Moreland
65-69Peter WebbMark EdwardsDavid McCormack
70-74Robert LewisNeil CartledgeHarry Hibgame
75+Keith WadeJohn Eddy

Arthurs Creek – GSR, 14/10/2017

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (6)Jean-Philippe LeclercqPhil SmithNigel Kimber
B Grade (16)Kon Papakonstantinou (N)Chris EllenbyRay RussoCraig Harvey (N)
C Grade (15)Adam DymondChris JoySam Bruzzese
D Grade (7)Max MichelsenColin MortleyPeter Gray
E Grade (8)Geoff YoulTony SloanSusan Williams

Casey Fields – GSR, 7/10/2017

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (11)Phil CavaleriJean-Philippe LeclercqSteve Ross
B Grade (16)Peter MackieChris EllenbyDarren WoolhouseGrant Farr
C Grade (10)Peter GrayPaul JamesBob Lewis
D Grade (10)Dean TuneHarry HibgameDavid Brown
E Grade (16)Zenon GawronskiJim SwainstonSusan Williams
F Grade (4)Rod GoodesBrian FarrellMichael Warterfield

METEC – GSR, 30/9/2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (11)Daniel HulbertJean-Philippe LeclercqAlex Randall
B Grade (10)Chris EllenbyJohn WilliamsAdam Dymond
C Grade (13)Sam BruzzeseDarren WoolhousePaul James
D Grade (11)Greg HarveyPeter GrayColin Mortley
E Grade (10)Paula McGovernZenon GawronskiAlan Cunneen

Thornton – Orger Engines TTT, 23/9/2017

TeamTeam MembersRide timeCorrected timeAvg (kph)
TriveloGerard Donnelly(DNS), Trevor Coulter, Nick Grainger, Stefan Kirsch1:06:151:01:2544.08
SkopePhil Smith, Phil Cavaleri, Jean-Philippe Leclercq, Kevin King1:08:340:59:4442.67
Unleash the FuryPaul Webster, Colin Doherty, Paul Firth, Dale Maizels1:11:421:01:4240.83
Tapp the PotentialNick Tapp, Chris Ellenby, Dean Niclasen, Peter Morris1:16:071:02:0738.33
All the President's MenDavid McCormack, Neil Cartledge, Adam Dymond, Nick Thompson1:18:341:02:3437.22
Feckin EejitsJohn Williams, Paul Anderson, Rob Suter, Nathan White1:14:340:57:2439.23
Team LatteAndrew Buchanan, Hylton Preece, Peter Webb, David Worland1:23:481:04:3334.93
North East RidersMax Michelsen, John Cochrane, Ron Peel, Craig Stannard1:25:551:04:4534.09
Rocket 88'sPeter Gray, Ron Chapman, Paul James, Alison Skene1:27:431:03:4333.35
The Mortley CrewColin Mortley, Ken Allen, Greg Harvey1:34:331:11:3330.91
NorbrayChris Norbray, Peter Mackie, Peter Ransome, John Thomson1:23:340:59:3434.99
EVCC - 3 then there were 2Jim Swainston, Nick Hainal, Keith Wade1:35:12DNF30.66

Gruyere – GSR, 16/9/2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (8)Jean-Philippe LeclercqPhil SmithPhil Cavaleri
B Grade (9)Glenn NewhamNathan WhiteRoss Clark (N)
C Grade (11)Sam BruzzeseAndrew BuchananPeter Morris
D Grade (5)Max MichelsonKeith WadeNick Hainal
E Grade (3)Zenon GawronskiJim SwainstonPetra Niclasen

Thornton – Rob Graham Memorial ITT, 9/9/2017
full results

Place Corrected Time
1stPetra Niclasen0:30:22
2ndRob Lackey0:30:56
3rdJuanita Cadd0:31:35
4thRon Stranks0:31:55
5thWalter Savini0:32:18
6thGreg Harvey0:32:22
7thPaul Firth0:32:42
8thDavid Worland0:32:44
9thHarry Hibgame0:32:48
10thGraham Cadd0:32:58
FastestGerard Donnelly0:36:31

Thornton – Club Championship ITT, 9/9/2017

 FirstSecondThird
Women 45-49 Petra Niclasen
Women 50-54Dale MaizelsJuanita Cadd
Men 35-39Rob Lackey
Men 45-49Paul FirthPaul Webster
Men 50-54Dean NiclasenCraig Stannard
Men 55-59Gerard DonnellyPhil CavaleriColin Doherty
Men 60-64Chris EllenbyColin MortleyJohn Williams
Men 65-69David McCormackDavid WorlandAndrew Buchanan
Men 70-74Neil cartledgeHarry Hibgame
Men 75-79Keith WadeGeoff Youl
Men 80+Ron Stranks

Casey Fields – GSR, 2/9/2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (8)Jean-Philippe LeclercqNigel KimberPhil Cavaleri
B Grade (10)Nick TappDean NiclasenIan R. Smith
C Grade (10)Peter WebbAndrew BuchananPaul James
D Grade (6)Dave WorelandGreg HarveyColin Mortley
E Grade (9)Harry HibgameJim SwainstonSusan Willaims

Gruyere – GSR, 19/8/2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (4)Jean-Philippe LeclercqPhil Smith
B Grade (10)Paul FirthNick TappPaul Anderson
C Grade (9)John BlythBernie EvansRob Giles
D Grade (8)Paul JamesHylton PreeceKeith Wade
E Grade (3)Ron StranksJC WilsonPetra Niclasen

Jindivick – GSR, 12/8/2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (6)Phil SmithSean HardyLawrence Lee
B Grade (6)Nick TappDavid ChesneyPaul Firth
C Grade (11)Tim CrowePeter MackiePeter Webb
D Grade (7)Max MichelsenNeil CartledgeKen Allen
E Grade (2)Emma SmithHarry Hibgame

Casey Fields – GSR, 5/8/2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (9)Phil CavaleriJean-Philippe LeclercqPhil Smith
B Grade (11)Mark EdwardsAnthony GullacePaul Anderson
C Grade (12)Dean NiclasenPaul JamesCraig Stannard
D Grade (7)Peter GrayColin MortleyMax Michelsen
E Grade (5)JC WilsonZen GawronskiRon Stranks
F Grade (4)Petra NiclasenRod GoodesJim Swainston

Casey Fields – GSR, 29/7/2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (4)Jean-Philippe LeclercqGuy GreenKen Mayberry
B Grade (8)Nick TappNathan WhitePaul Anderson
C Grade (7)Dean NiclasenJohn BlythPaul James
D Grade (5)Peter GrayDave WorlandMax Michelsen
E Grade (3)Harry HibgameJohn EddyRon Stranks
F Grade (3)Clive WrightPetra NiclasenRod Goodes

Tour de Metro – aggregate – club

 TotalRace 1
(National Blvd)
Race 2 *
(National Blvd)
Race 3
(Arthurs Creek)
Race 4
(Yarra Glen)
Eastern403A - 11 *
B - 26 *
C - 15
D - 21 #
E - 15
F - 22
Total - 110
A - 18
B - 21*
C - 11
D - 9
E - 24 #
F - 12 #
Total - 95
A - 14 *
B - 19 *
C - 0 *
D - 3 *
E - 18
F - 15
Total - 69
A - 27
B - 19 *
C - 10 *
D - 28 *
E - 20
F - 25
Total - 129
Northern309A - 20 *
B - 5 *
C - 17
D - 5 #
E - 17
F - 0
total - 64
* unclaimed places
# GSC rider 3rd
A - 14
B - 10*
C - 21
D - 23
E - 6 #
F - 10 #
Total - 84
*9th unknown
#DNFs
A - 17 *
B - 12 *
C - 30 *
D - 27 *
E - 12
F - 12
Total - 110
* unclaimed places
A - 5
B - 12 *
C - 18 *
D - 3 *
E - 10
F - 3
Total - 51
* unclaimed places

Points: 1st  – 10, 2nd – 7, 3rd – 5, 4th – 3, 5th – 2, 6-10 – 1.

Tour de Metro – aggregate – individual

PlaceNameClubGradePoints
1Paul WEBSTEREVCCB30
2Perry PETERSEVCCB25
3Tony GIULIANONCA24
George GOODROPENCD24
4Jean-Philippe LECLERCQEVCCA23
5Olly REIDNCC18
1Stacey HATTONNCE32
2Meredith KELLY-SMITHNCE11
3Jo READNCE8

Tour de Metro, race 4 – Yarra Glen, 15th July 2017

Grade
(EVCC / NC)
FirstSecondThirdFourthFifth
A Grade
(13/4)
Guy GreenRichard AbelPhil SmithTony Giuliano (N)Jean-Philippe Leclercq
B Grade
(17/5)
Paul WebsterGeorge Micevski (N)Perry PetersPaul FirthDavid Anderson (N)
C Grade
(15/11)
John Short (N)Anthony McCulloch (N)Gavin PlumerPeter WebbHaydn Chapman
D Grade
(19/6)
John BlytheCraig StannardMarcus HerzogGeorge Goodrope (N)Andrew Buchanan
E Grade
(7/2)
Stacy Hatton (N)Geoff YoullHarry HibgameEmma SmithZenon Gawronski
F Grade
(5/1)
Mark GranlandJohn EddyBarry BeachleyAlison Watt (N)Ron Stranks

Tour de Metro, race 3 – Arthurs Creek, 15th July 2017

Grade
(EVCC / NC)
FirstSecondThirdFourthFifth
A Grade
(11/7)
Tony Giuliano (N)Jean-Philippe LeclercqDarren Roberts (N)Guy GreenNigel kimber
B Grade
(12/5)
Paul WebsterTom McDonough (N)Perry PetersFritz Charalam (N)Ray Russo
C Grade
(12/13)
Terry Hollibone (N)Anthony Gretch (N)David Watts (N)Kon Papakonstantino (N)Julian Browne (N)
D Grade
(7/7)
George Goodrope (N)Michael Lavender (N)Nick Nomikos (N)Ron Peel (N)Andrew Buchanan
E Grade
(6/2)
Geoff YoullStacy Hatton (N)Jo Read (N)Emma SmithPaula McGovern
F Grade
(3/2)
Ian Buckingham (N)Ron StranksMark GranlandBarry BeachleyAllison Watt (N)

Tour de Metro, race 2 – National Boulevard, 9th July 2017

Grade
(EVCC / NC)
FirstSecondThirdFourthFifth
A Grade
(11/6)
Kosmos Samaras (N)Jean-Philippe LeclercqRob AmosEmilio Romano (N)Phil Smith
B Grade
(18/12)
Perry PetersGeorge Micevski (N)Ray RussoPaul WebsterDavid Pine
C Grade
(15/10)
Olly Reid (N)Dean NiclasenDavid Watts (N)Nick Nomikos (N)Frank Tomsic
D Grade
(10/6)
George Goodrope (N)Greg Foster (N)Robert LackeyDavid Halliday (N)Peter Gray
E Grade
(8/3)
Barry RodgersJC WilsonStacy Hatton (N)Zenon GawronskiPaula McGovern
F Grade
(3/1)
Meredeth Kelly-Smith (N)Michael WaterfieldBarry Beachley

Tour de Metro, race 1 – National Boulevard, 2nd July 2017

Grade
(EVCC / NC)
FirstSecondThirdFourthFifth
A Grade
(10/12)
Tony Giuliano (N)Jean-Philippe LeclercqKosmos Samaris (N)Emilio Romano (N)Nigel Kimber
B Grade
(16/15)
Stuart BendallPaul WebsterPerry PetersPaul FirthGeorge Micevski (N)
C Grade
(10/12)
Phil TaylorOlly Reid (N)Frank TomsicNick Novikos (N)Steve Togood (N)
D Grade
(11/4)
Peter GrayKevin MillsJames Stuart (GSC)Ron Peel (N)Robert Lackey
E Grade
(5/5)
Stacy Hatton (N)Harry HibgameJC WilsonJo Reid (N)Robert Jackson (N)
F Grade
(3/0)
Ron StranksBarry BeachleyMichael Waterfield

Toy Bricks Toughen Up Series final standings

  Pts  Pts
FirstKym Petersen9Kevin Mills18
SecondPaula McGovern
Susan Williams
4
4
JC Wilson16
ThirdRob Giles15

Gruyere – Toy Bricks Toughen Up Series, race 4, 24th June 2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (10)Richard AbelGuy GreenJean-Philippe Leclercq
B Grade (12)Nick TappPaul SemmensDerek Rothsay
C Grade (11)Rob GilesJames SomersKym Petersen
D Grade (7)Kevin MillsMax MichelsenKeith Wade
E Grade (5)Harry HibgameJC WilsonSusan Williams
F Grade (3)Mark GranlandBarry BeachleyRon Stranks

Yarra Glen – Toy Bricks Toughen Up Series, race 3, 17th June 2017

GradeFirstSecondThird  
A Grade (12)Jean-Philippe LeclercqPeter HowardGuy Green
B Grade (20)Perry PetersPaul SemmensNick TappColin BlackleyPhil Taylor
C Grade (16)Rob GilesDean NiclasenBernie EvansKym Petersen
D Grade (7)Kevin MillsMax MichelsenNick Hainal
E Grade (5)JC WilsonJuanita CaddPaula McGovern
F Grade (7)John EddyClive WrightRon Stranks

Seymour – ITT, 10th June 2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (10)Jean-Philippe Leclercq (36:37)Paul Webster (36:43)Phil Smith (40:34)
B Grade (7)Nick Tapp (41:08)Paul Anderson (41:52)Paul Semmens (41.56)
C Grade (10)Dean Niclasen (38:07)Rob Lackey (39:45)Lee Harper (41:08)
D Grade (6)Margaret Noonan (41:34)Peter Gray (41:32)Colin Mortley (43:49)
E Grade (4)Stacey Hutton (N) (37:44)Harry Hibgame (42:00)JC Wilson (43:59)
F Grade (1)Brian Farrell (44:28)

Full Results Here

Casey Fields – GSR, 3rd June 2017

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (10)Phil SmithJean-Philippe LeclercqPhil Cavaleri
B Grade (18)Frank TomsicPhil TaylorNick TappRob Harris
C Grade (7)Steve BarnardPaul JamesHylton Preece
D Grade (10)Peter GrayDave WorlandNeville Williamson
E Grade (10)Harry HibgameJim SwainstonJohn Eddy
F Grade (4)Rod GoodesBrian FarrellMichael Waterfield

Gruyere – Toy Bricks Toughen Up Series, race 2, 27th May 2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (13)Richard AbelJean-Philippe LeclercqGuy Green
B Grade (12)Chris EllenbyNick TappDereck Rothsay
C Grade (12)Kim PetersenRob GilesBernie Evans
D Grade (7)Kevin MillsMax MichelsenDean Niclasen
E Grade (3)Jeff YoullJC WilsonHarry Hibgame

Yarra Glen – Toy Bricks Toughen Up Series, race 1, 20th May 2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (14)Phil SmithGuy GreenRoy Clark
B Grade (13)John WilliamsNick TappMartin Peeters
C Grade (13)Anthony PlummerPaul JamesRob Giles
D Grade (14)Dean NiclasenKevin MillsDave Worland
E Grade (10)JC WilsonLeon BishopEd Holmes

Seymour – Athletic Soft Tissue handicap, 13th May 2017

 NameMarktime
1st Nick Nomikos (NC)16:001:59:10
2ndDean Niclasen19:00
3rdNeil Cartledge16:00
4thPaul James19:00
5thBernie Evans16:00
6thCraig Stannard16:00
7thKym Petersen16:00
8thHylton Preece16:00
9thRob Birch16:00
10thKevin Mills19:00
fastestPhil Cavaleriscratch1:24:38

Casey Fields – GSR, 6th May 2017

Racing Cancelled – wet

Dunlop Road – GSR, 29th April 2017

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourthFifth
A Grade (20)Jean-Philippe LeclercqDavid HoltRussell NewnhamPeter MorrisRob Amos
B Grade (24)David PynePhil TaylorNick TappIan R SmithBoyd Williams
C Grade (22)Steve BarnardNeil CartledgeRob LackeyGreg Harvey
D Grade (12)Neville WilliamsonKen AllanGraham Cadd
E Grade (8)Harry HibgameAndrew RutherfordJohn Eddy
F Grade (3)Frank LeesRod GoodesBrian Farrell

Casey Fields – Club Criterium Championships, 22nd April 2017

Age GroupFirstSecondThird
Women 40-44Kym Petersen
Women 45-49Paula McGovern
Women 55-59Susan Williams
Men 35-39Rob Lackey
Men 40-44Lawrence Lee
Men 45-49 (8)David HoltJean-Philippe LeclercqPeter Howard
Men 50-54 (8)Steve RossRay RussoPeter Morris
Men 55-59 (18)Russell NewnhamRob AmosPhil Cavaleri
Men 60-64 (10)Ken MayberryIan McGeochChris Ellenby
Men 65-69 (5)Paul JamesJohn ThomsonDave McCormack
Men 70-74 (6)Neil CartledgeRob LewisRichard Dobson
Men 75-79 (4)Geoff YoulLaurie BohnJohn Eddy
Men 85+Rod Goodes

Yarra Glen – GSR, 15th April 2017

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (6)Peter HowardRichard AbelDave Morland
B Grade (17)Doug ReynoldsNick TappDavid Anderson (N)John Williams
C Grade (6)Russell WheelhouseRob De BernardiAndrew Buchanan
D Grade (9)Craig StannardColin MortleyKen Saxton
E Grade (9)Alan SandfordAndrew RutherfordBarry Ellem

METEC – GSR, 8th April 2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (11)Jean-Philippe LeclercqRob AmosPhil Smith
B Grade (15)Peter MorrisColin DohertyChris Ellenby
C Grade (12)Rob GilesDean NiclasenRob Lewis
D Grade (7)John CochraneJ-C WilsonKeith Wade
E Grade (9)Clive WrightJohn EddyJim Swainston
F Grade (3)Laurie BohnRod GoodesMichael Waterfield

Casey Fields – GSR, 1st April 2017

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (10)Jean-Philippe LeclercqDavid HoltPhil Cavaleri
B Grade (18)Ian McGeochMark EdwardsDoug ReynoldsChris Ellenby
C Grade (14)Ken SaxtonAndrew BuchananRob Giles
D Grade (7)Colin MortleyMax MichelsonIan Smith
E Grade (5)John EddyTony LateoJim Swainston

Newham – VVCC Open, 25th March 2017

 NameMarktime (avg. speed)
1st Richard Abel (E)4:301:28:13 (40.8kph)
2ndBren Gibson (CV)6:001:29:43
3rdAnthony Zaella (NC)4:301:28:13 (40.8kph)
4thKevin Laffy (GV)4:301:28:13 (40.8kph)
5thJean-Philippe Leclercq (E)4:301:28:13 (40.8kph)
6thTony Mirabella (Eu)4:301:28:13 (40.8kph)
7thMathew Grealy (CV)6:001:29:43
8thNick Brown (G&SC)8:001:31:43
9thGreg Ley (Eu)6:001:29:43
10thTrevor Coulter (NC)4:301:28:13 (40.8kph)
fastestDarren Roberts (NC)scratch1:26:34 (41.58kph)

Full Results

Dunlop Road – GSR, 18th March 2017

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourthFifth
A Grade (23)Jean-Philippe LeclercqPhil SmithNigel KimberPhil Cavaleri Iain Clark (N)
B Grade (26)Colin DohertyFrank TomsicHayden ChapmanDale MaizelsAndrew Neilsen
C Grade (21)Dean NiclasenRob LackeyHylton PreeceBob LewisPaul James
D Grade (13)Craig StannardNeville WilliamsonGeoff Mackay
E Grade (10)Jim SwainstonJohn EddyRon Stranks
F Grade (5)Michael WaterfieldLaurie BohnMichael Lynch

METEC – GSR, 11th March 2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (15)Richard AbelRussell NewnhamJean-Philippe Leclercq
B Grade (12)Corey TurnerPeter MorrisMark Edwards
C Grade (12)Adam DymondBob LewisHylton Preece
D Grade (7)Geoff MackayRob LackeyIan N. Smith
E Grade (8)Barry RodgersJohn EddyEd Holmes
F Grade (5)Susan WilliamsRod GoodesLaurie Bohn

Casey Fields – GSR, 4th March 2017

GradeFirstSecondThirdfourth
A Grade (10)Jean-Philippe LeclercqPhil CavaleriPerry Peters
B Grade (12)Mark EdwardsChris EllenbyColin Doherty
C Grade (16)Ken SaxtonPaul JamesPeter GrayRob Devolle
D Grade (10)Michael AllenNick HainalColin Mortley
E Grade (7)Mark GranlandJim SwainstonJohn Eddy
F Grade (4)Clive WrightRod GoodesBarry Beechley

Yarra Glen – GSR, 25th February 2017

GradeFirstSecondThirdfourth
A Grade (14)Phil SmithJean-Philippe LeclercqDavid Holt
B Grade (16)Doug ReynoldsDave PyneDayle GoodallDale Maizels
C Grade (18)tim CroweKym PetersenSam BruzzeseRob Giles
D Grade (12)David BrownCraig StannardKeith Wade
E Grade (2)Barry EllemRon Stranks
F Grade (4)Barry BeachleyJohn EddyJim Swainston

Dunlop Road – GSR, 18th February 2017

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourthFifth
A Grade (18)Iain Clark (N)Phil CavaleriGuy GreenLaurie Gates
B Grade (20)Owen LewisIan McGeochPhil ThompsonMartin PetersPeter Morris
C Grade (25)Sam BruzesseAdam DymondKen SaxtonAndre WeberRob Lewis
D Grade (21)David BrownGeoff MackayRob LackeyCraig StannardJohn Cochrane
E Grade (7)JC WilsonJim SwainstonShane Dwyer
F Grade (6)Tony LateoRod GoodesBarry Beachly

Casey Fields – GSR, 11th February 2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (6)Phil SmithJean-Philippe LeclercqDavid Mann
B Grade (12)Peter MorrisRoss Clarke (NC)Paul Semmens
C Grade (16)Frank TomsicAndre WeberDarren Woolhouse
D Grade (12)Rob LackeyDavid BrownMike Joss
E Grade (5)Alan HicksJC WilsonRon Stranks
F Grade (4)Clive WrightRod GoodesLaurie Bohn

Casey Fields – GSR, 4th February 2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (9)Jean-Philippe LeclercqRob AmosPhil Smith
B Grade (9)David RichardsMark EdwardsPeter Morris
C Grade (12)Doug PageFrank TomsicHylton Preece
D Grade (10)Craig StannardColin MortleyIan Smith
E Grade (5)Ron StranksGraham HainesClive Wright
F Grade (3)Tony LateoRod GoodesMike Lynch (Gipps)

Dunlop Road – GSR, 28th January 2017

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourthFifth
A Grade (15)Phil SmithGuy GreenPhil CavaleriDavid Holt
B Grade (22)Boyd WilliamsDavid PyneGrant GreenhalghPhil ThompsonDayle Goodall
C Grade (22)Franc TomsicAdam DymondPeter GrayKen SaxtonSam Bruzzese
D Grade (16)Chris NorburyJohn CochraneColin MortleyCraig Stannard
E Grade (7)Barry EllemRon StranksJohn Eddy
F Grade (4)Frank LeesRod GoodesSusan Williams

Casey Fields – GSR, 21st January 2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (6)Jean-Philippe LeclercqPhil SmithPhil Cavaleri
B Grade (14)David PynePeter MorrisPeter Mazarella (N)
C Grade (12)Neil CartledgePaul JamesDoug Page
D Grade (14)Rob LackeyNick HainalZenon Gawronski
E Grade (4)Tony SloanJim SwainstonJohn Eddy
F Grade (3)Rod GoodesClive WrightSusan Williams

Dunlop Road – GSR, 14th January 2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (15)David HoltPhil CavaleriGuy Green
B Grade (12)Grant FarrBoyd WilliamsIan McGeoch
C Grade (13)Steve BarnardFrank TomsicDoug Page
D Grade (13)Rob LackeyChris NorburyGeoff Mackay
E Grade (8)Jim SwainstonNeil WrayJohn Eddy
F Grade (3)Ed HolmesSusan WilliamsFrank Lees

Casey Fields – GSR, 7th January 2017

Racing cancelled due to forecast hot temperatures.

.                             Athletic Soft Tissue Therapy      BGNow-VeloEx.3      croydon-cycleworks      Sponsor - lmca