Next Race

Saturday 25th August 2018
– Thornton ITT: Rob Graham Handicap & Club Champs

1.30pm Start. ~ 25km Circuit

Entries close midnight Wednesday.

Registration area at the Thornton Recreation Reserve near the main junction of Taggerty-Thornton Rd & Goulburn Valley Hwy – Melways 910 T8.

TeamApp Pre Enter TeamApp

Racing commences at 1.30pm – and don’t forget your tail light!

Rear tail lights are mandatory.  No light; no race.

Referee

TBA

Traffic Controllers

Nick Hainal
Ian M Smith

Marshals

David Chesney
Ian Milner
Dean Tune
Andrew Wedderburn
Davina Calheim
Anthony Gullace
Phil Smith
Dave DePedro

Upcoming events:

Club Merchandise

 

Results Wednesday 2017

The Loop, 27th December 2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (9)A CoxonD Younger (N)A Giramondo (N)
Division 2 (8)N Gibson Mark EdwardsGavin Plummer
Division 3 (11)S Bol (N)Kym PetersenGeoff Daroch
Division 4 (3)Barry RodgersBarry EllemAlan Cunneen

The Loop, 20th December 2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (12)C Munro (CV)M Arthur (GSC)Phil Cavaleri
Division 2 (18)Tom McDonough (N) Peter WebbGavin Plummer
Division 3 (16)David GriffinGeoff DarrochSteph Coulson
Division 4 (8)Alan CunneenBarry RodgersP Griffiths

The Loop, 13th December 2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (11)A Giramondo (N)Iain Clark (N)Phil Cavaleri
Division 2 (14)Tom McDonough (N)Peter MorrisDean Niclasen
Division 3 (5)Stephen BarnardMike JossPaul James
Division 4 (3)Allan CunneenBarry EllemBarry Rodgers

The Loop, 6th December 2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (11)Stephen Lane (N)Paul FirthMark Reynolds
Division 2 (14)Russell WheelhousePeter MorrisChris Ellenby
Division 3 (9)Michael AllenStephanie CoulsonDavina Calhaem
Division 4 (5)Frank LeesBarry EllemP. Griffiths

The Loop, 29th November 2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (13)Jean-Philippe LeclercqChris Munro (CV)Matt Arthur
Division 2 (15)Craig TuckerChris EllenbyTom McDonough (N)
Division 3 (9)Peter GrayMichael AllenStephen Barnard
Division 4 (3)Barry RodgersBarry EllemShane Dwyer

The Loop, 22nd November 2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (11)Phil CavaleriFraser Short (N)Mark Reynolds
Division 2 (13)Chris EllenbyTom McDonough (N)Peter Webb
Division 3 (7)Davina CalhaemTony CurulliStephen Barnard
Division 4 (5)Barry EllemBarry RodgersAlan Cunneen

The Loop, 15th November 2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (7)Chris Munro (CV)Stephen Lane (N)Phil Cavaleri
Division 2 (13)John WilliamsGeoff O’LoghlenRoman Suran
Division 3 (7)Simon Bol (N)Tony CurulliMichael Allen
Division 4 (7)Michael WaterfieldBarry RodgersAlan Cunneen

The Loop, 8th November 2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (8)Phil CavaleriPaul FirthRay Russo
Division 2 (10)Mark EdwardsJohn WilliamsGeoff O’Loghlen
Division 3 (9)James SomersNeil CartledgeDavina Calhaem
Division 4 (3)John EddyBarry RodgersFrank Lees

The Loop, 1st November 2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (9)P. Redenbach (G)Chris Munro (CV)Stephen Lane (N)
Division 2 (7)Peter MorrisCraig TuckerJohn Williams
Division 3 (9)Alison SkeneDavina CalhaemNeil Cartledge
Division 4 (6)Frank LeesJohn EddyBarry Ellem

The Loop, 25th October 2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (6)Paul FirthNick TappGrant Farr
Division 2 (8)John WilliamsTom McDonough (N)Russell Wheelhouse
Division 3 (0)------
Division 4 (3)Shane DwyerBarry RodgersBarry Ellem

The Loop, 18th October 2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (12)Trevor Coulter (N)David BunningPhil Cavaleri
Division 2 (16)Gavin PlummerRoman SuranPeter Webb
Division 3 (7)Neil CartledgeSimon Bol (N)Stephanie Coulson
Division 4 (4)Alan CunneenJohn EddyBarry Ellem

The Loop, 11th October 2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (13)Stephen LaneFraser Short (N)Trevor Coulter (N)
Division 2 (14)Chris EllenbyJohn WilliamsRoman Suran
Division 3 (8)Peter GrayNeil CartledgeMichael Allen
Division 4 (6)John EddyBarry RodgersBarry Ellem

The Loop, 4th October 2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (10)Iain Clark (N)Phil CavaleriTrevor Coulter (N)
Division 2 (13)Peter MorrisPeter WebbJohn Williams
Division 3 (8)Peter GrayNeil CartledgeDavid McCormack
Division 4 (5)Barry RodgersJohn EddyBarry Ellem

The Loop, 27th September 2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (8)Stephen Lane (N)Trevor Coulter (N)Mark Reynolds
Division 2 (13)Ray RussoJohn WilliamsChris Ellenby
Division 3 (8) Stephen BarnardSimon Bol (N)David Drew (N)
Division 4 (7)Frank LeesBarry RodgersBarry Ellem

The Loop, 20th September 2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (8)Phil CavaleriTony Kimpton Anthony Coxon
Division 2 (10)Grant FarrTom McDonough (N)Chris Ellenby
Division 3 (9)Peter GrayNeil CartledgeStephen Barnard
Division 4 (6)Michael WaterfieldJohn EddyBarry Rodgers

The Loop, 13th September 2017

No results available

The Loop, 6th September 2017

No results available

The Loop, 30th August 2017

No results available

The Loop, 23rd August 2017

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (9)Anthony Coxon
Fraser Short (N)Trevor Coulter (N)
Division 2 (11)Gavin PlummerDean NiclasenCraig Tucker
Division 3 (6)Peter GrayJames BlackAlison Skene
Division 4 (4)Barry EllemJohn EddyBarry Rodgers