Next Race

Saturday 21st July 2018
– Gruyere
– Race 3 of Tour de Metro – Eastern vs. Northern – GSR

Racing commences at 2.00pm – and don’t forget your tail light!

Entries on the day close 1.45pm sharp @ the Registration desk.

Rear tail lights are mandatory – Mel 282 F10

Course map PDF

Referee

Tony Curulli

Traffic Controllers

Ken Saxton
Andrew Nielsen
John MacLeod

Marshals

Bernie Evans
John Cochrane
Peter Morris
Max Kornhoffer
Mark Wallace
Gary Wishart
Mike Joss

Upcoming Events

Club Merchandise

 

Results – Tuesday 2014/15

The 2014/15 Croydon Cycleworks Summer Series

No further results available.

METEC 25h November 2014

GradeFirstSecondThird
A-Grade (16)Roy ClarkMick JamisonSteve Ross
B-Grade (20)Shane CrowhurstDaniel Hubertdale Goodall
C-Grade (18)Scott GillanOwen LewisCameron White
D-Grade (17)Paul WebsterColin DohertyDavid Casey
E-Grade (13)Terry MurdochPeter GrayAndrew Komal
F-Grade ()

METEC 18th November 2014

GradeFirstSecondThird
A-Grade (13)Guy GreenAndrew MapstonePeter Howard
B-Grade (20)Tayfun UgrasbulDoug ReynoldsCraig Oliver
C-Grade (24)Peter ShanahanCameron WhiteTony Curelli
D-Grade (17)Alvin Damaraos (NC)Colin DohertyPhil Taylor
E-Grade (14)Peter GrayRob DevolleIvan Tarrant
F-Grade ()

METEC 11th November 2014

GradeFirstSecondThird
A-Grade ()
B-Grade ()
C-Grade ()
D-Grade ()
E-Grade ()
F-Grade ()

METEC 4th November 2014

GradeFirstSecondThird
A-Grade ()Guy Green Steve Ross JP Leclercq
B-Grade ()David McDonaldGrant HendersonMarcus Herzog
C-Grade ()Chris NorburyTayfun UgrasbulCam White
D-Grade ()Colin DohertyMichael MuscatDean Niclasen
E-Grade (6)Rob DevolleAlan HicksJC Wilson
F-Grade (4)Phil TomaszewskiHarry Hibgambe

METEC 28th October 2014

GradeFirstSecondThird
A-Grade ()Guy GreenDavid de PedroRob Amos
B-Grade ()John ClarksonJason HallLeo Webb
C-Grade ()Paul ConstantinouTim MaffayD Couzens
D-Grade ()Dean NiclasenAdam DymondColin Doherty
E-Grade ()JC WilsonA KomacNick Hainal
F-Grade ()Richard HenseyPeter GrayPaula McGovern

METEC 21st October 2014

GradeFirstSecondThird
A-Grade (16)Guy GreenDavid de PedroFrank Nyhuis
B-Grade (25)John ClarksonLeo WebbDaniel Hulbert
C-Grade (24)Cameron WhiteWalter SaviniFrank Tomsic
D-Grade (15)Adam DymondPhilip TaylorA Wedderburn
E-Grade (10)Mark GranlandKym PetersenRob Devolle
F-Grade (6)Paula McGovernClive WrightJessica Chamberlain

METEC 14th October 2014

GradeFirstSecondThird
A-Grade ()Peter HowardDavid de PedroGuy Green
B-Grade ()R AbelD ClarksonG Henderson
C-Grade ()Paul ConstantinouPeter RansomeG Pye
D-Grade ()Adam DymondGary LeroyA Whelan
E-Grade ()JC WilsonNick HainalI Tarrant

METEC 7th October 2014

GradeFirstSecondThird
A-Grade (10)Roy ClarkFrank NyhuisKen Mayberry
B-Grade (18)Grant Greenhalgh Nick ThompsonMark Edwards
C-Grade (16)Paul ConstoCameron WhitePeter Ransome
D-Grade (13)Colin Doherty
Gary LeroyLeon Bishop
E-Grade (12)Les RobertsonAndrew WedderburnJC Wilson

  Sponsor - lmca