Next Race

– Saturday 25/11/2017
– Garfield, GSR

TeamApp Pre EnterTeamApp

Racing commences
– 1:00pm

Registrations close
– 12:45pm

Officials

Richard Dobson

Nick Hainal
Rob Lackey

Rob Birch
Rob Harris
Tony Sloan
Lee Harper
Peter Bracka

Upcoming Events

Forecast

Results – Tuesday 2013/14

The 2013/14 Croydon Cycleworks Summer Series

See results archive page for previous year’s results.                                                                         Current Aggregate

Final Results – 25th March 2014

 NameGradePoints NameGradePoints
1stGuy GreenA5011thRob DevolleE26
2ndColin DohertyD44Peter ShanahanC26
Cameron WhiteC4413thRob AmosA24
4thJC WilsonE42Peter HowardA24
5thJohn ClarksonB40Ray RussoA24
6thPaul ConstantinouB38Richard AbelA24
7thDavid DePedroA34Mark GranlandE22
Adam DymondC3418thPeter GrayE22
9thRoy ClarkA32Paula Mc GovernF22
Dean NiclasenD32Kym Peterson
Steve Ross
John Thomson
Tayfun Ugrasbul
E
A
C
B
22
22
22
22

METEC 25th March 2014

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A-Grade ()T. LeaperG GreenP. HowardP. Smith
B-Grade ()J. ClarksonR. AbelD. GoodallD. Pyne
C-Grade ()C. OliverM. TheilsP. OldfieldK. Bone
D-Grade ()N. DewarA. ZubovicD. Rutherford
E-Grade ()G. HarveyH. HibgameM. Granland

METEC 18th March 2014

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A-Grade ()P. HowardD DePedroG. GreenD. Holt
B-Grade ()R. AbelR CardosiL. WebbK Mayburry
C-Grade ()J. ThomasT. CurulliK. BoneC. Oliver
D-Grade ()A. ZubovicP. BrannN. Dewar
E-Grade ()T.MurdochG HarveyJ.C Wilson

METEC 11th March 2014

??

METEC 4th March 2014

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A-Grade (12)G. GreenS. KirschR. Amos
B-Grade (25)J. ClarksonR AbelD. HulbertR. Tinkler
C-Grade (19)D. OldfieldC. OliverT. CurulliP. Shanahan
D-Grade (12)D. RutherfordJ. BoneG. Cranstone
E-Grade (4)T.MurdochG HarveyM. Granland

METEC 25th February 2014

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A-Grade (11)R. ClarkS. RossF. Nyhuis
B-Grade (23)R AbelS ShortM HerzogC.Robinson
C-Grade (14)C NorburyT CurulliC.Oliver
D-Grade (14)M ThieleN DewarP.Brann
E-Grade (4)G HarveyT.MurdochZ. Garwronski

METEC 18th February 2014

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A-Grade (14) C HewsonD.De PedroP.Smith
B-Grade (25)D.GoodallA.GullaceC.RobinsonJ. Aylmer
C-Grade (15)T CurulliC.OliverB.McCann
D-Grade (16)A.ZubovicP.BrannM Thiele
E-Grade (4)J.NewG HarveyT.Murdoch

METEC 11th February 2014

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A-Grade (14)A Mapstone C HughsonG.Green
B-Grade (16)J. AylmerG Newham J ClarksonR Russo
C-Grade (19)J ThomsonP ConstoP ShanahanT Curulli
D-Grade (15)J KeatingG MackayM Thiele
E-Grade (4)G HarveyZ.GawronskiJC Wilson

METEC 4th February 2014

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A-Grade (14)S.KirschF.Nyhuis G.Green
B-Grade (23)M.HerzogR.AbelD.ReynoldsA.Gullace
C-Grade (17)T.CurulliJ.ThompsonP.ConstoD.McKeown
D-Grade (16)Adrian ZubovicC.LethbridgeS.PeetersG.Cranstone
E-Grade (3)Greg HarveyZ.GawronskiP.Niclasen

METEC 28th January 2014

Racing cancelled

METEC 21st January 2014

No racing

METEC 14th January 2014

Racing cancelled

METEC 7th January 2014

Grade1st2nd3rd4th
A Grade (14)Andrew Mapstone Guy Green Steve Ross
B Grade (18)Kevin King Doug Reynolds Ray Russo Ross Tinkler
C Grade (8)Chris Norbury Dean McKean John Thomson
D Grade (16)Nathan Dewar Michael Paull Phillip Taylor Colin Mortley
E Grade (5)Mark Granland James New Michael Pearce

METEC 31st December 2013

No racing

METEC 25th December 2013

No racing

METEC 17th December 2013

Grade1st2nd3rd4th
A Grade (17)S.KirschR.ClarkA.Mapstone
B Grade (20)M.EdwardsC.GoughD.HydeT.Tinkler
C Grade (24)C.RobinsonT.MaffeyD.PyneR.Knight
D Grade (21)G.CranstoneW.BlackA.Ellis
E Grade (9)S.PeetersJC WilsonJ.Neil

 METEC 10th December 2013

Grade1st2nd3rd4th
A Grade (12)P.HowardC HughsonS.Kirsch
B Grade (20)A.GullaceR.AbelR.TinklerJ.Halls
C Grade (18)D PyneR KnightP RansomeT Curulli
D Grade (20)D.McEwenG.CranstoneW.Black
E Grade (8)J.NewJC WilsonM Pearce

METEC 3rd December 2013

Grade1st2nd3rd4th
A Grade (12)R.AmosP.HowardC.Hughson
B Grade (19)R.TinklerM.HerzogK.KingR.Abel
C Grade (19)W.SaviniC.NorburyD.CaseyR.Knight
D Grade (14)D.McEwenD.RutherfordG.Cranstone
E Grade (11)J.KeatingS.PeetersA.Dickenson

METEC 26th November 2013

Grade1st2nd3rd4th
A Grade (14)P.HowardR.ClarkeS.Ross
B Grade (17)M.EdwardsR.TinklerJ.Thomas
C Grade (21)R.AbelD.HolbertP.RansomeP.Consto
D Grade (15)P.ArronsW.BlackN.Dewar
E Grade (9)P.GrayR.WattsJ.Keating

 METEC 5th November 2013

Grade1st2nd3rd 
A Grade (21)F.NyhuisH.BradburyA.Mapstone
B Grade (19)M.EdwardsM.HerzogD.Smith
C Grade (20)D.PyneC.TaylorJ.Thomson
D Grade (19)W.BlackP.JamesL.Bishop
E Grade (5)A.EllisA.DickensonP.Gray

METEC 29th October 2013

Grade1st2nd3rd4th
A Grade (24)R.ClarkS.KirshD.DePedroA.Mapstone
B Grade (15)R.CardosiD.HydeM.Edwards
C Grade (20)D.HulbertR.AbelB.McCannD.Oldfield
D Grade (14)C.LethbridgeW.BlackN.Dewar
E Grade (5)A.DickensonA.EllisJ.New

METEC 15th October 2013

Grade1st2nd3rd4th
A Grade (21)A.MapstoneS.KirshG.DonnellyD.Woolhouse
B Grade (19)I.SmithM.PeacockM.EdwardsA.Gullace
C Grade (20)J.ThomasP.RansomeC.TaylorR.Abel
D Grade (19)N.DewarM.PaullW.BlackP.Shanahan
E Grade (5)L.BishopJ.WilsonP. Gray

METEC 8th October 2013

Grade1st2nd3rd4th
A Grade (21)S.KirshF.NyhuisA.MapstoneD.Woolhouse
B Grade (19)D.TooheyD.HydeM.PeacockM.Herzog
C Grade (20)G.HendersonC.NorburyD.OldfieldT.Curulli
D Grade (19)P.ArronsW.BlackP.BrannN.Dewar
E Grade (5)J.WilsonP.GrayL.Bishop

.                             Athletic Soft Tissue Therapy      BGNow-VeloEx.3      croydon-cycleworks      Sponsor - lmca