Next Race

– Saturday 30/9/2017
– METEC, GSR.
– Note early start time


TeamApp Pre EnterTeamApp

Racing commences
10:00am
Registrations close
– 9:45am

Officials

Richard Dobson

Barry Rogers
Corey Turner

Upcoming Events

Forecast

Results – Saturday 2016

METEC – GSR, 31st December 2016

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (6)Jean-Philippe LeclercqIan Clarke (N)Guy Green
B Grade (6)Owen LewisRoss Clarke (N)John Thompson
C Grade (9)Ken SaxtonSam BruzzeseRob Devole
D Grade (5)Michael MuscatColin MortleyGraham Cadd
E Grade (7)Juanita CaddBarry RodgersZenon Gawronski
F Grade (5)John EddyClive WrightLaurie Bohn

METEC – Christmas handicap, 17th December 2016

 NameGrade
1stAndrew RutherfordF
2ndRob DevolleD
3rdRob LackeyD
4thTony LateoF
5thPerry PetersB
6thCraig StannardE
7thRob GilesC
8thFrank ThomsicC
9thDarren WoolhouseC
10thSteve BarnardC
fastestJean-Philippe LeclercqA

Dunlop Rd – GSR, 10th December 2016

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourthFifth
A Grade (18)Ian Clark (N)Jean-Philippe LeclercqDavid HoltRichard Abel
B Grade (24)Perry PetersOwen LewisRoss TinklerWalter SaviniGrant Greenhalgh
C Grade (16)Peter GrayDarren WoolhouseFrank TomsicAndrew Dymond
D Grade (18)Graham Parker (Eu)Doug PageColin MortleyRob Devolle
E Grade (8)Craig StannardJuanita CaddGraham Haines
F Grade (6)Laurie BohnTony LateoJohn Eddy

National Boulevard – GSR, 4th December 2016

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (E-4,N-10)Darren Roberts (N)Michael Borowski (N)Scott Riddell (N)
B Grade (E-5,N-10)Kevin Russel (N)Paul Webster (E)Trevor Perry (N)
C Grade (E-12,N-14)Fritz Charalam (N)Colin Morris (N)Frank Thomsic (E)
D Grade (E-10,N-9)Peter Gray (E)Rob Lackey (E)Terry Duggan (N)
E Grade (E-6,N-6)Craig Stannard (E)Barry Rodgers (E)John Wilson (E)
F Grade (E-2,N-5)Stacy Hatton (N)Brian Forbes (N)Georgina Hasouras (N)

Dunlop Rd – GSR, 26th November 2016

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (17)Peter HowardPhil CavaleriJean-Philippe Leclercq
B Grade (24)David PynePerry PetersPaul Semmens
C Grade (16)Paul JamesKen SaxtonRob Giles
D Grade (15)Peter GrayDarren WoolhouseRob Devolle
E Grade (8)JC WilsonCraig StannardBarry Rogers

Arthurs Creek – GSR, 19th November 2016

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (5)Jean-Philippe LeclercqPhil SmithPhil Cavaleri
B Grade (12)Gavin ReadNick TappDerek Rothsay
C Grade (15)Rob SuterRob GilesKen AllanPeter Mackie
D Grade (12)Nick HainalMike JossMax Michelson
E Grade (5)Graham HainesCraig StannardJC Wilson
F Grade (6)Tony SloanAndrew RutherfordJohn Eddy

Dunlop Rd – GSR, 12th November 2016

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourthFifth
A Grade (18)Jean-Philippe LeclercqRob AmosPhil SmithDavid Holt
B Grade (20)Paul SemmensColin DohertyDerek RosthayRoss TinklerTom McDonough
C Grade (12)Frank TomsicKen AllanTony Curulli
D Grade (17)Rob DevollePeter GrayMichael Joss
E Grade (5)Ron StranksJim SwainstonCraig Stannard
F Grade (8)Laurie BohnTony SloanFrank Lees

Casey Fields – GSR, 5th November 2016

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (8)Ian Clark (N)Jean-Philippe LeclercqPhil Cavaleri
B Grade (9)John ThomsonPhil ThompsonRoss Clark (N)
C Grade (11)Peter MackieJohn WilliamsSam Bruzzese
D Grade (11)Rob DevolleRon ChapmanColin Mortley
E Grade (6)Jim SwainstonGraham HainesCraig Stannard
F Grade (7)Tony SloanJohn EddyAndrew Rutherford

Casey Fields – GSR, 29th October 2016

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (9)Jean-Philippe LeclercqAlex RandallPhil Cavaleri
B Grade (12)Glen NewnhamPhil ThompsonPaul Semmens
C Grade (14)Gavin ReadRon PeelFrank Tomsic
D Grade (9)Peter GrayRob DevolleDoug Page
E Grade (11)JC WilsonRay WattsAlan Sandford
F Grade (4)John EddyRod GoodesClive Wright

Eildon – Royce Bennett memorial h’cap, 22nd October 2016

PlaceNameMark
FirstPaul Webster2:00
SecondPhil SmithScratch
ThirdColin Doherty7:00
FourthGreg Harvey12:00
FifthDavid Chesney4:30
SixthKen Allen12:00
SeventhHarry Hibgame15:00
EighthColin Mortley12:00
NinthDean Niclasen12:00
TenthWalter Savini7:00
FastestPhil Smith1:12:??

Arthurs Creek – GSR, 15th October 2016

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (4)Phil SmithJean-Philippe LeclercqPhil Cavaleri
B Grade (8)Tom Mc Donough NIck TappDavid Chesney
C Grade (13)Andrew WederburnRussell WheelhouseKen Saxton
D Grade (7)Darren WoolhouseMax MichelsonDean Niclasen
E Grade (3)Paula McGovernJC WilsonRon Stranks

Yarra Glen – Club Championships (RR), 8th October 2016

Grade1st2nd3rd
Men 40-44Gavin Read
Men 45-49Peter HowardPaul WebsterPaul Firth
Men 50-54Phil SmithPeter MorrisPhil Cavaleri
Men 55-59Rob AmosKevin KingNick Tapp
Men 60-64Ken MayburyChris EllenbyJohn Williams
Men 65-69Peter WebbPeter BertelsenBruce Will
Men 70-74Rob LewisNeil CartledgeRichard Dobson
Men 75-79Keith WadeJohn Eddy
Men 80-84Ron Stranks
Men 85+Rod Goodes
Women 40-44Kym Petersen
Women 45-49Alison SkenePaula McGovern

Casey Fields – GSR, 1st October 2016

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (5)Jean-Philippe LeclercqRob AmosPhil Smith
B Grade (8)Glen NewnhamPhil ThompsonGeoff O'Loughlan
C Grade (7)Hylton PreeceNeil CartledgeJohn Pritchard
D Grade (7)Ken AllenRob DevolleColin Mortley
E Grade (3)JC WilsonRon StranksMick Paull
F Grade (3)Rod GoodesJohn EddyClive Wright

Seymour – Pinnacle Cycles TTT, 24th September 2016

PlaceTeamMembersCorrected Time
FirstSkopePhil Smith (c)
Phil Cavaleri
Kevin King
Jean-Philippe Leclercq
1:12:00
SecondTriVelo CoachingGerard Donnelly (c)
Trevor Coulter
Troy Drinan
Nick Grainger
1:13:00
ThirdEVCC 1David McCormack (c)
Bernie Evans
Hylton Preece
Gavin Read
1:13:52
FourthBikeGearNowDoug Reynolds (c)
Rob Amos
Ken Mayberry
Steve Ross
1:13:59
FifthWeet-bixJohn Clarkson (c)
Andrew Baker
Mathew Bowman
Peter Howard
1:14:02
SixthThe A-teamNick Tapp (c)
Craig Everard
Steve Foster
Ed Smith
1:14:03
Actual Time
FastestTriVelo CoachingGerard Donnelly (c)
Trevor Coulter
Troy Drinan
Nick Grainger
1:19:00

Yarra Glen – GSR, 17th September 2016

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (11)John ClarksonJean-Philippe LeclercqDavid DePedro
B Grade (17)Paul WebsterNick TappGlen Newnham
C Grade (16)Anthony Plummer (H)Geoff DarrochSam Bruzzese
D Grade (12)Gavin ReadGreg HarveyKen Allan
E Grade (6)Rob DevolleMax MichelsonZenon Gawronski

Gruyere – GSR, 10th September 2016

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (5)John ClarksonJean-Philippe LeclercqKen Mayberry
B Grade (7)Paul SemmensGlen NewnhamDoug Reynolds
C Grade (7)John WilliamsRichard DobsonDavid McIndoe
D Grade (8)Peter GrayKen AllenColin Mortley
E Grade (3)Max MichaelsonZenon GawronskiLeon Bishop

Yarra Glen – GSR, 3rd September 2016

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (8)John ClarksonPhil SmithRob Amos
B Grade (16)Glenn NewnhamPaul FirthNick TappPerry Peters
C Grade (13)Rob De BernardiGreg FosterClive Woodgate
D Grade (9)Ken AllanColin MortleyKeith Wade
E Grade (5)Max MichaelsonPaula McGovernLeon Bishop
F Grade (5)Ron StranksJohn EddyJim Swainston

27th August – State Criterium Championships

See VVCC website for details

Seymour – Rob Graham memorial TT, 20th August 2016

 NameCorrected
Time
1stPeter Morris0:34:17
2ndRob Monteath0:34:48
3rdTroy Drinan0:35:16
4thColin Doherty0:35:21
5thPaul Anderson0:35:26
6thNeil Cartledge0:35:27
7thEd Smith0:35:36
8thKevin King0:35:44
9thWilliam McConnell (GSC)0:35:55
10thNick Skewes0:35:57
Actual Time
fastestStef Kirsch (GCV)0:38:59 - 44.0kph
fastest femaleAnna Davis0:42:48 - 40.1kph

Seymour – Club ITT Championship, 20th August 2016

Grade1st2nd3rd
Men 35-39Rob Lackey
Men 40-44Troy Drinan
Men 45-49Rob MonteathPaul AndersonPaul Firth
Men 50-54Phil SmithEd SmithPhil Cavaleri
Men 55-59Kevin KingRob AmosColin Doherty
Men 60-64Chris EllenbyColin MortleyRob Devolle
Men 70-74Neil CartledgeDan IvesGeoffrey Youl
Men 80+Ron StranksMichael Waterfield
Women 50-54Anna Davis

Gruyere – GSR, 13th August 2016

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (7)Phil SmithJean-Philippe LeclercqMichael Day
B Grade (18)Paul FirthDavid ChesneyPeter BertelsenPaul Semmens
C Grade (12)Craig BlowfieldTim CroweRob De Bernardi
D Grade (8)Alison SkeneMark CharltonKen Allan
E Grade (6)Rob DevollePaula McGovernJC Wilson

Casey Fields – GSR, 6th August 2016

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (7)Jean-Philippe LeclercqRob AmosMichael Day
B Grade (19)Phil TaylorColin DohertyDavid PynePhil Thompson
C Grade (7)John PritchardAdam DymondKym Peterson
D Grade (8)Ken AllanTom Gray (N)Peter Gray
E Grade (7)JC WilsonRob DevollePaula McGovern
F Grade (8)John EddyClive WrightRhonda Kennedy

Tour de Metro

Overall

NamePointsRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4
Eastern Vets375919586103
Northern Cycling44311611711199

Men

NameGradePointsRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4
Terry Hollibone (N)D4010101010
Michael Borowski (N)A32101075
Darren Roberts (N)A267757

Women

NameGradePointsRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4
Jo-Anne Read (N)F1810710
Jan Williamson (N)E1210101
Stacey Hatton (NC)F50500

Yarra Glen – Tour de Metro race 4, 30th July 2016

Points status for round 4: Northern Cycling 99, Eastern 103
Points status after round 4: Northern Cycling 443, Eastern 375
Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade
(10E/5N)
Tom Leaper (E)Darren Roberts (N)Michael Borowski (N)Jean-Philippe Leclercq (E)Richard Abel (E)
B Grade
(15E/6N)
Tony Quick (N)Dave Anderson (E)Kevin Russell (N)Glenn Newham (E)Paul Firth (E)
C Grade
(13E/10N)
Tim Crowe (E)David Watts (N)Peter Webb (E)George Goodrope (N)Ron Peel (N)
D Grade
(6E/8N)
Terry Hollibone (N)Gerard McConville (N)Ian Ravenscroft (N)Nick Nomikos (N)Mark Charlton (E)
E Grade
(3E/1N)
Rob Devolle (E)Ian Buckingham (N)Paula McGovern (E)
F Grade
(4E/1N)
Jo Read (N)Ron Stranks (E)Jim Swainston (E)Tony Sloan (E)Andrew Rutherford (E)

Arthurs Creek – Tour de Metro race 3, 23rd July 2016

Points status for round 3: Northern Cycling 111, Eastern 86
Points status after round 3: Northern Cycling 344, Eastern 272
Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade
(7E/8N)
Brad Wright (N)Michael Borowski (N)Darren Roberts (N)Richard Abel (E)Jean-Philippe Leclercq (E)
B Grade
(11E/3N)
Chris Ellenby (E)Nick Tapp (E)Paul Webster (E)Stuart Bendall (E)Craig Harvey (N)
C Grade
(11E/11N)
David Jukes (N)Tim Crowe (E)Julian Browne (N)Peter Webb (E)George Goodrope (N)
D Grade
(8E/8N)
Terry Hollibone (N)Gerard McConville (N)Ian Ravenscroft (N)Nick Nomikos (N)Alison Skene (E)
E Grade
(3E/1N)
Jan Williamson (N)Rob Devolle (E)John Wilson (E)
F Grade
(2E/2N)
Ian Buckingham (N)Jo Read (N)Ron Stranks (E)

National Boulevard – Tour de Metro race 2, 17th July 2016

Points status for round 2: Northern Cycling 117, Eastern 95
Points status after round 2: Northern Cycling 233, Eastern 186
Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade
(5E/11N)
Michael Borowski (NC)Darren Roberts (NC)Steve Ross (E) Ian Clark (NC)Scott Riddell(NC)
B Grade
(10E/13N)
Paul Webster (E)Paul Firth (E)Peter Mazzarella (NC)Kevin Russell (NC)Walter Dapcich (NC)
C Grade
(13E/15N)
Phil Taylor (E)Frank Crifo (NC)Colin Morris (NC)Ron Peel (NC)John Short (NC)
D Grade
(11E/10N)
Terry Hollibone (NC)Nick Nomikos (NC)James Stuart (GSC)Tamara Riddell (NC)Ken Allan (E)
E Grade
(4E/2N)
Zenon Gawronski (E)Ray Watts (E)Ian Buckingham (NC)Barry Rodgers (E)David Cummings (NC)
F Grade
(1E/3N)
John Eddy (E)Bob Miller (NC)Stacey Hatton (NC)Oliver Kelly (NC)

National Boulevard – Tour de Metro race 1, 10th July 2016

Points status after round 1: Northern Cycling 116, Eastern 91
Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade
(4 E/6 N)
Michael Borowski (NC)Darren Roberts (NC)Fraser Short (NC)Scott Riddell (NC)Kosmos Samaras (NC)
B Grade
(10E/12N)
Chris Ellenby (E)Tom Mcdonough (NC)Kevin Russell (NC)Paul Webster (E)Trevor Perry (NC)
C Grade
(14E/12N)
Colin Morris (NC)David Rigby (NC)John Mckinnon (NC)John Hasouras (NC)Phil Taylor (E)
D Grade
(9E/12N)
Terry Hollibone (NC)David Wohlers (H)James Stuart (E)Ian Hatton (NC)Tommy Gray (NC)
E Grade
(4E/4N)
Barry Rodgers (E)Rob Devolle (E)Tony Bramucci (NC)Zenon Gawronski (E)Ian Buckingham (NC)
F Grade
(4E/1N)
John Eddy (E)Ron Stranks (E)Bob Miller (NC)Jenni Collins (E)Don Stuart (E)

Casey Fields – GSR, 1st July 2016

Grade1st2nd3rd
A Grade (7)Steve RossJean-Philippe LeclercqRob Amos
B Grade (15)John ThompsonGeoff O'LoghlanWalter Savini
C Grade (9)Ken SaxtonNeil CartledgeHylton Preece
D Grade (9)Peter GrayKen AllenColin Mortley
E Grade (7)Susan O'BrienRon StranksRob Devolle
F Grade (0)

Eildon – GSR, 25th June 2016

Grade1st2nd3rd
A Grade (7)Glen O'Rourke (NC)Rob AmosPhil Smith
B Grade (6)Paul WebsterPeter MorrisStewart Bendall
C Grade (13)Hylton PreecePeter WebbNeil Cartledge
D Grade (8)Colin MortleyDoug PageNick Hainal
E Grade (0)
F Grade (0)

Yarra Glen – GSR, 18th June 2016

Grade1st2nd3rd
A Grade (10)Guy GreenTrevor Coulter (NC)Phil Smith
B Grade (15)Paul FirthNick TappDale Maizels
C Grade (13)Walter SaviniGeoff DarochKym Peterson
D Grade (8)Mark CharltonDean NiclasenColin Mortley
E Grade (6)Rob DevolleMax MichaelsonSusan O'Brien
F Grade (3)John EddyClive WrightRon Stranks

Seymour – Royce Bennet memorial h’cap, 11th June 2016

Race Cancelled.

Casey Fields – GSR, 4th June 2016

Grade1st2nd3rd
C Grade (13)Ken SaxtonKym PetersonDean Niclasen
D Grade (6)Rob LackeyColin MortleyHarry Hibgame
E Grade John EddyRon Stranks

Arthurs Creek – GSR, 28th May 2016

Grade1st2nd3rd
A Grade (11)Phil SmithSean HardyGuy Green
B Grade (13)Paul WebsterNathan WhiteDaniel Oldfield
C Grade (14)Nick SkewsAdam DymondDavid Watts (N)
D Grade (8)Neil CartledgeDean NiclasenColin Mortley
E Grade (5)Max MichaelsonZenon GawronskiJC Wilson
F Grade (3)John EddyJim SwainstonLaurie Bohn

Yarra Glen – GSR, 21st May 2016

Grade1st2nd3rd  
A Grade (9)Richard AbelJean-Philippe LeclercqDavid Moreland
B Grade (25)Ray RussoPaul FirthPerry PetersAnthony GullacePaul Semmens
C Grade (25)Christin FosterKen SaxtonNick SkewsBob LewisSam Bruzzese
D Grade (10)Neil CartledgeKen AllenColin Mortley
E Grade (7)Barry EllemZenon GawronskiMax Michaelson
F Grade (5)Jim SwainstonClive WrightRon Stranks

Seymour – Athletic Soft Tissue h’cap, 14th May 2016

 Namemark
1stNoel Said (N)15:00
2ndChris Norbury20:00
3rdHylton Preece15:00
4thNick Skewes15:00
5thDavid Wohlers (H)15:00
6thAndrew Buchanan15:00
7thDean Niclasen20:00
8thGreg Harvey20:00
9thKym Petersen20:00
10thJuanita Cadd20:00
fastest (1:24:53)Michael Borowski (N)scratch

Casey Fields – Mad May h’cap, 7th May 2016

 NameGrademark
1stClive Wrightf-grade04:10
2ndStuart Cameron (eur)a-gradescratch
3rdRichard Abela-gradescratch
4thJean-Philippe Leclercqa-gradescratch
5thRob Amosa-gradescratch
6thColin Mortleyd-grade01:25
7thPhil Smitha-gradescratch
8thNeil Cartledgec-grade00:55
9thDavid McIndoec-grade00:55
10thKen Saxtonc-grade00:55

Casey Fields – GSR, 30th April 2016

Grade1st2nd3rd
A Grade (14)Phillip SmithDavid HoltJean-Philippe Leclercq
B Grade (13)Perry PetersFrank TomsicJohn Thomson
C Grade (14)Ken SaxtonTony CurulliGreg Harvey
D Grade (8)Colin MortleyGeoff CranstoneNick Hainal
E Grade (3)Laurie BohnJim SwainstonBarry Ellem
F Grade (6)Clive WrightJohn EddyRod Goodes

Casey Fields – Club Championships (Crit), 23rd April 2016

Grade1st2nd3rd
Men 35-39Brad JonesDaniel Oldfield
Men 40-44Owen LewisJohn Clarkson
Men 45-49David HoltJean-Philippe LeclercqPaul Webster
Men 50-54Steve RossPhil CavaleriRay Russo
Men 55-59Rob AmosFrank NyhuisMark Wallace
Men 60-64Ken MayburyChris EllenbyMark Edwards
Men 65-69Pete RansomePaul JamesJohn Pritchard
Men 70-74Bob LewisHarry HibgameDan Ives
Men 75-79Martin PetersLaurie BohnJohn Eddy
Men 85-89Rod Goodes
Women 40-44Kym Petersen
Women 45-49Paula McGovern
Women 55-59Jenni Collins
Women 60-64Rhonda Kennedy

METEC – GSR, 16th April 2016

Grade1st2nd3rd4th
A Grade (13)Steve RossJohn ClarksonJean-Philippe Leclercq
B Grade (13)Darren SmithPaul FirthDoug Reynolds
C Grade (17)David HallidayAdam DymondDarren WoolhouseTony Curulli
D Grade (12)Peter GrayKeith WadeHarry Hibgame
E Grade (6)Mark GranlandMax MichaelsonLaurie Bohn
F Grade (3)Rod GoodesJohn EddyClive Wright

Newham – VVCC Open

Results available at VVCC website Full results available at MyLaps website

Dunlop Road – GSR, 2nd April 2016

Grade1st2nd3rd4th 
A Grade (22)David HoltRussel NewnhamPeter HowardRichard AbelRob Amos
B Grade (20)Tim MaffeyBruce WillBoyd WilliamsRoss Tinkler
C Grade (23)Greg HarveyDean NiclasenKym PetersenDave WorlandDavid McIndoe
D Grade (18)Harry HibgameNeville WilliamsonPhil JohnsColin Mortley
E Grade (6)Laurie BohnJeff SmithJim Swainston
F Grade (6)John EddyClive WrightRod Goodes

Casey Fields – GSR, 26th March 2016

Grade1st2nd3rd4th
A Grade (6)Peter HowardGuy GreenPhil Smith
B Grade (16)Paul WebsterPaul SemmensAnthony GullaceTim Maffey
C Grade (13)Peter MorrisDavid Halliday (NC)John Court
D Grade (6)Doug PageCollin MortleyKen Allan
E Grade (4)Ray WattsJim SwainstonRon Stranks
F Grade (3)John EddyClive WrightRod Goodes

Yarra Glen – GSR, 19th March 2016

Grade1st2nd3rd
A Grade (13)Jean-Philippe LeclercqPhil SmithDavid Holt
B Grade (14)Nick TappAnthony GullaceColin Doherty
C Grade (15)Kerry RyanSam BruzzeseAdrian Dymond
D Grade (7)Gavin ReadNeil CartledgeKen Allen
E Grade (4)JC WilsonPeter GrayRon Stranks
F Grade (6)Clive WrightLaurie BohnJim Swainston

Dunlop Road – GSR, 12th March 2016

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (17)Rob AmosPhil CavaleriDavid HoltGuy Green
B Grade (19)Daniel OldfieldAdrian ZubovicBoyd WilliamsGrant Greenhalgh
C Grade (24)Tony CurulliDavid HydeBrad JonesPeter MorrisStef Coulson
D Grade (17)Peter GrayMark GranlandKen AllenRob Lackey
E Grade (6)Barry RodgersJim SwainstonBarry Ellem
F Grade (8)Laurie BohnJohn EddyClive Wright

Casey Fields – GSR, 5th March 2016

Grade1st2nd3rd
A Grade (8)Jean-Philippe LeclercqRob AmosSteve Ross
B Grade (12)John ThomsonDarren SmithRoss Tinkler
C Grade (12)Tony CurruliDavid HalidayDarren Woolhouse
D Grade (13)Mark Picozzi (NC)Ken AllenPaula McGovern
E Grade (5)Ray WattsAlan SandfordJim Swainston
F Grade (5)Petra NiclasenKatrina BolmatJohn Eddy

Lake Learmonth – GSR, 27th February 2016

Grade1st2nd3rd
A Grade (7)Phil SmithRob AmosRichard Taylor (Eur)
B Grade (7)Nick TappBruce WillPeter Webb
C Grade (9)Greg HarveyFrank TomsicColin Hooper (Geel)
D Grade (7)Colin MortleyJuanita CaddDean Niclasen
E Grade (4)JC WilsonRay WattsPaula McGovern
F Grade (2)Petra NiclasenRhonda Kennedy

METEC – GSR, 20th February 2016

Grade1st2nd3rd
A Grade (5)David dePedroRob AmosPhil Smith
B Grade (14)Andrian ZubovicPaul FirthBruce Will
C Grade (14)Richard VernonJohn CourtRob Giles
D Grade (9)Rob GreenRob CastellaniKen Allan
E Grade (6)JC WilsonRay WattsZenon Gawronski
F Grade (5)Laurie BohnClive WrightJohn Eddy

Dunlop Road – GSR, 13th February 2016

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (17)David HoltSean WilkesonRob AmosJean-Philippe Leclercq
B Grade (27)No Result
C Grade (25)Frank TomsicBrian McCannAdam DymondKen SaxtonTony Curulli
D Grade (14)Harry HibgameKen AllenColin Mortley
E Grade (11)Paula McGovernMark GranlandRob Devolle
F Grade (6)No Result

Casey Fields – GSR, 6th February 2016

Grade1st2nd3rd4th
A Grade (10)David HoltJean-Philippe LeclercqPhil Cavaleri
B Grade (17)Dave RichardsPerry PetersMark EdwardsPaul James
C Grade (14)Nathan WhiteFrank TomsicGrant Farr
D Grade (7)Robert Green (gipps)Chris SheersKen Allan
E Grade (7)Harry HibgameRay WattsPaula McGovern
F Grade (6)John EddyLaurie BohnKatrina Bolmat

Gruyere – GSR, 30th January 2016

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (16)Sean WilkensonDavid DePedroJean-Philippe Leclercq
B Grade (20)Paul FirthSteven FosterDoug ReynoldsPaul AndersonTim Maffey
C Grade (20)Nathan WhiteTim CroweRob DeBernardiAndrew WederburnBob Lewis
D Grade (8)Keith WadeKen AlanNeil Cartledge
E Grade (10)Paula McGovernMax MichelsonPeter Gray
F Grade (0)

Dunlop Road – GSR, 23rd January 2016

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (16)Phil CavaleriGuy GreenRay RussoJean-Philippe Leclercq
B Grade (19)Dayle GoodallMartin PeetersGrant GreenhalghRoman SuranPeter Ransome
C Grade (23)Boyd WilliamsFrank TomsicDean NiclasenAdam DymondIan Gillies
D Grade (12)Steve BarnardPeter GrayRob Green
E Grade (7)Harry HibgameJim SwainstonRay Watts
F Grade (5)Frank LeesClive WrightLaurie Bohn

Casey Fields – GSR, 16th January 2016

Grade1st2nd3rd
A Grade (12)Jean-Philippe LeclercqRob AmosPhil Smith
B Grade (15)Dave RichardsPaul FirthMark Edwards
C Grade (15)Dave HydeKen SaxtonFrank Tomsic
D Grade (9)Darren WoolhouseAdrian DickinsonKen Allan
E Grade (5)Juanita CaddRob DevolleJC Wilson
F Grade (5)Ron StranksJenni CollinsJohn Eddy

Dunlop Road – GSR, 9th January 2016

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (12)Dave MorelandGuy GreenFrank Nyhuis
B Grade (23)David PyneDarren SmithWalter SaviniPaul FirthOwen Lewis
C Grade (27)Dale MazielsJohn PritchardBoyd WilliamsIan GilliesAdam Dymond
D Grade (14)Rob CastenalliSteve BarnardDean Niclasen
E Grade (8)Ken AllanJim SwainstonMark Granland
F Grade (6)Clive WrightJohn EddyFrank Lees

Casey Fields – GSR, 2nd January 2016

GradeSprint1st2nd3rd
A Grade (8)Phil SmithPhil SmithJean-Philippe LeclercqKevin King
B Grade (6)Peter WebbAnthony GullacePeter WebbWalter Savini
C Grade (13)David HallidayIan GillesKen SaxtonDavid Halliday
D Grade (9)Adrian DickinsonDean NiclasenAdrian DickinsonSteve Barnard
E Grade (7)Ken AllenKen AllenPaula McGovernJuanita Cadd
F Grade (7)John EddyLaurie BohnRon StranksJohn Eddy

.                             Athletic Soft Tissue Therapy      BGNow-VeloEx.3      croydon-cycleworks      Sponsor - lmca