Next Race

– Saturday 30/9/2017
– METEC, GSR.
– Note early start time


TeamApp Pre EnterTeamApp

Racing commences
10:00am
Registrations close
– 9:45am

Officials

Richard Dobson

Barry Rogers
Corey Turner

Upcoming Events

Forecast

Results – Saturday 2012

Final Aggregate points score for 2012

 NameGradePoints NameGradePoints
1stTom Leapera-grade7711thGraham Cadd  d-grade47
2ndPeter Mackied-grade6412thRob Amos a-grade43
3rdKen Bonec-grade5813thNeil Cartledged-grade42
4thRoy Clarka-grade56Guy Green a-grade42
5thChris Ellenbyb-grade55Jean-Philippe Leclercqa-grade42
6thPeter Graye-grade5116thAnthony Gullacea-grade41
Peter Ransomeb-grade5117thClark Woodgateb-grade39
Ron Stranks e-grade5118thRob Devolled-grade36
9thSteven Ross a-grade49Brian McCannc-grade36
Ian R Smith b-grade4920thRudi Bothab-grade35

METEC – Graded Scratch Races, 29th Dec 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (14)C.JonesR.ClarkT.Chandler
B Grade (14)F.NyhuisC.EllenbyD.Hyde
C Grade (17)C.NorburyT.MaffeyD.McCormack
D Grade (9)M.CheesmanR.DevolleN.Cartledge
E Grade (9)J.WilsonN.WrayJ.Sabbatini
F Grade (8)M.WaterfieldJ.EddyL.Bohn

METEC – Christmas  Handicap, 22nd December 2012

PlaceName
1stSteve Barnard
2ndMichael Paull
3rdJoanne Sabatini
4thPeter Norbury
5thJaunita Cadd
6thMark Cheeseman
7thGeoff Cranstone
8thLaurie Bohn
9thCiaran Jones
10thPeter Shanahan

Casey Fields – Graded Scratch Races, 15th December 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (9)T.ChandlerR.AmosM.Hipfel
B Grade (14)D.GoodallD.ReynoldsD.Beovich
C Grade (9)K.BoneF.TomsicD.McCormack
D Grade (12)R.DevolleA.CunneenJ.Swainston
E Grade (7)J.C.WilsonJ.CaddJ.Neil
F Grade (7)J.SabbatiniJ.EddyK.Bowen

Dunlop Road – Graded Scratch Races, 8th December 2012

Cancelled.

Casey Fields – Graded Scratch Races, 1st December 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (13)J.DavisR.ClarkR.Amos
B Grade (10)C.EllenbyD.HydeP.Ransome
C Grade (18)R.MorgansS.ShortR.GilesK.Bone
D Grade (10)G.CaddJ.SwainstonR.Devolle
E Grade (8)P.MackieG.CranstoneJ.Wilson
F Grade (4)J.EddyK.BowenR.Goodes

Dunlop Road – Graded Scratch Races, 24th November 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (17)C.JonesT.LeaperD.DePedroR.Amos
B Grade (14)W.HurreyR.RussoR.Harris
C Grade ()P.RansomeD.PyneB.McCannG.FosterR.Castellani
D Grade (12)G.LeRoyG.DarrockW.Black
E Grade (16)A.SandfordM.CheesemanG.CranstoneB.Rodgers
F Grade (7)C.WrightP.RuysS.Jenkins

Casey Fields – Graded Scratch Races, 17th Nov 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (29)J.DavisB.FriisT.ChandlerS.KirschA.Mapstone
B Grade (13)R.RussoP.ThompsonC.Ellenby
C Grade (18)K.BoneC.EastwoodP.RansomeG.Stoppar
D Grade (18)S.SeckoldG.LeroyJ.SwainstonN.Cartledge
E Grade (7)R.DevolleP.MackieG.Cranstone
F Grade (7)R.HurrenR.GoodesJ.Eddy

Yarra Glen – Graded Scratch Race, 10th November 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th 
A Grade (12)T.LeaperS.KirschD.DePedro
B Grade (23)G.WishartC.GeoghS.SzellaD.BeovichD.Woolhouse
C Grade (21)C.EastwoodD.PyneR.GilesG.StopparP.Webb
D Grade (18)R.MorgansJ.WilliamsT.TonkinS.Barnard
E Grade (14)K.WardP.MackieR.Devolle

??, 3rd November 2012

Race Canceled

Seymour – Ropyce Bennett handicap, 27th October 2012

PlaceName
1stR.Devolle
2ndR.Stranks
3rdB.Farrell
4thJ.Cadd
5thK.Ward
6thI.Milner
7thD.Woolhouse
8thR.Russo
9thP.Ransome
10thG.Stoppar
Fastest TimeM.Jamison
1st FemaleD.Maziels

Gruyere – Graded Scratch Race, 20th October 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade(19)C.JonesT.LeaperS.Kirsch
B Grade(14)C.WoodgateG.PascallD.Reynolds
C Grade(18)R.GilesC.EastwoodR.DebernardiD.Pyne
D Grade(7)N.HainalJ.WilliamsG.Durrock
E Grade(7)P.MackieB.FarrellR.Stranks

Yarra Junction – Club Road Championships, 13th October 2012

Age Group1st2nd3rd
WomenDale.MaizelsJodie.Batchelor
35-39T.LeaperJ.ClarksonD.DePedro
40-44D.HoltM.HipfelR.Botha
45-49M.HayM.JamisonC.Woodgate
50-54P.CavaleriT.ChandlerC.Gough
55-59D.GoodallQ.FrayneG.Dowel
60-64N.FrayneP.WebbS.Fothergill
65-69M.StalderR.DobsonT.Tonkin
70+M.PeetersP.KellyR.Stranks

?? – Graded Scratch race, 6th October 2012

Race Canceled

?? – Graded Scratch race, 29th September 2012

Race Canceled

Launching Place – Don Rd. Hill Climb, 23rd September 2012

??

Yarra Glen – Graded Scratch race, 15th September 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (18)J.StewardT.LeaperM.HayJ.BroadwayR.Clark
B Grade (24)B.GrayM.RiceD.HydeD.ReynoldR.Botha
C GradeDisqualified
D Grade (18)G.DurrockJ.WilliamsK.SaxtonC.Norbury
E Grade (9)D.RyanJ.LinakerP.Mackie

Learmonth – Graded Scratch Race, 8th September 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (7)R.ClarkeT.MirabellaS.RossP.CartledgeA.Gullace
B Grade (10)C.EllenbyR.HarrisC.WoodgateD.Wells
C Grade (8)B.MorleyD.WorlandR.DobsonC.Hooper
D Grade (5)G.CurnowG.ParkerR.LarkinN.Cartledge
E/F Grade (6)D.RyanR.StranksP.MackieR.Hodgeson

Casey Fields – Handicap Qualifier, 1st September 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A (10)J.DavisD.DarlingL.LeeJP.LecercqS.Ross
B (18)W.HurreyA.GullaceP.ThompsonD.HansfordI.Milner
C (21)D.PyneD.WorlandJ.BatchelorG.StoparR.Castellani
D (11)K.SaxtonA.DymondG.CaddD.BrownJ.Williams
E (8)J.LinakerR.GoodesP.MackieC.WrightP.Johns
F (6)C.HarrisD.RyanJ.SabatiniJ.CaddS.Seckold

Casey Fields – Handicap Final, 1st September 2012

PlaceNameGrade
1stSteve RossA Grade
2ndJustin DavisA Grade
3rdDarren DarlingA Grade
4thLaurie LeeA Grade
5thPhil ThompsonB Grade
6thAnthony GullaceB Grade
7thRob CastellaniC Grade
8thJodie BatchelorC Grade
9thDavid WordlandC Grade
10thWes HurreyB Grade

Gruyere – Graded Scratch Race, 25th August 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (11)T.LeaperD.HoltM.Jamison
B Grade (17)T.WoodgateJ-P.LeclercqD.BeovichP.Castillo
C Grade (21)W.HurreyG.GoodropeR.GilesR.DebernardiB.Dejong
D Grade (13)J.WilliamsJ.LinakerD.Brown
E Grade (7)P.MackieK.BoneB.Farrell

Yarra Glen – Graded Scratch Race, 11th August 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (12)T.LeaperM.JamisonD.Holt
B Grade (25)N.TappR.RussoJ.ClarksonC.Morris
C Grade (21)V.KarafilisR.DebernardiD.MaizlesG.GoodropeD.Eastwood
D Grade (12)A.ChiongT.TonkinB.McCann
E Grade (10)J.LinakerJ.CaddR.Stranks
F Grade (0)

Casey Fields – Graded Scratch Race, 4th August 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (15)J.DavisS.KirschR.Amos
B Grade (17)A.GullaceR.HarrisI.Milner
C Grade (15)P.RansomeK.BoneG.Hemmer
D Grade (14)N.WilliamsonG.CaddR.Gardiner
E Grade (9)P.GrayP.JohnsJ.Cadd
F Grade (6)J.LynakerP.NiclasenC.Harris

Arthurs Creek – Graded Scratch Race, 28th July 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (12)T.LeaperG.DonnellyG.Green
B Grade (14)R.BothaC.WoodgateJ.Clarkson
C Grade (16)G.FosterR.GilesI.MilnerR.Wheelhouse
D Grade (5)G.DarrockD.PyneD.Niclasen
E Grade (7)J.CaddR.StranksD.Ryan
F Grade (0)

Yarra Junction – Rob Graham ITT, 21st July 2012

 Handicap Scratch
PlaceNameName
1stJohn WildesTom Leaper
2ndChris EllenbyStefan Kirsch
3rdRoy ClarkSimon Welsh (N)
4thAndrew BuchananRoy Clark
5thDavid DePedroPhil Smith
6thQuentin FrayneMatt Davis
7thLindsay BridgefordJames Steward
8thJohn ClarksonAndy Burmas
9thWess HurreyPhil Cavaleri
10thThorkild MuurholmDavid DePedro
Fastest WomanSusan O'Keefe

Macclesfield – Graded Scratch Race, 14th July 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (6)T.LeaperR.ClarkS.Ross
B Grade (12)I.SmithN.TappP.Pelgrim
C Grade (20)R.DobsonK.StaggD.MaizelsJ.ThomsonM.Cosgrave
D Grade (7)S.BruzzeseA.BuchananP.Shanahan
E Grade (8)B.FarrellR.StranksD.Ryan
F Grade (0)

Casey Fields – Graded Scratch Races, 7th July 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (12)R.ClarkS.RossP.Cavaleri
B Grade (16)I.SmithK.KingR.HarrisD.Smith
C Grade (22)J.ClarksonP.RansomeC.EastwoodR.Castellani
D Grade (12)A.DymondK.SaxtonM.Granland
E Grade (9)P.GrayP.MackieP.Johns
F Grade (8)K.BowenR.GoodesK.Woolard

Gruyere – Graded Scratch race, 30th June 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (14)T.LeaperR.ClarkP.Smith
B Grade (13)N.TappC.WoodgateI.Smith
C Grade (22)J.WildesK.YamoataH.MoffattB.DejongR.Giles
D Grade (14)M.CosgraveR.WhiteN.Hainal
E Grade (7)R.StranksZ.GawronskiL.Bishop
F Grade (0)

Yarra Glen – Graded Scratch Race, 23rd June 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade(21)T.LeaperP.SmithR.AmosR.ClarkS.Kirsch
B Grade(16)I.SmithD.BeovichN.TappC.Ellenby
C Grade(25)W.HurreyD.CaseyJ.ClarksonP.RansomeH.Moffatt
D Grade(20)S.BruzzeseM.CosgraveK.WadeD.Linacker
E Grade(8)G.YoulL.BishopJ.Cadd
F Grade(4)R.WattsP.GrayP.Niclasen

Seymour – Athletic Soft Tissue Handicap, 16th June 2012

PlacingName
1stK.Bone
2ndK.Stagg
3rdK.Cundall
4thC.Norbury
5thG.Parker
6thS.Bruzesse
7thJ.Thomson
8thR.Stranks
9thG.Plummer
10thD.Brown
1st WomanJ.Cadd
Fastest TimeR.Clark/P.Howard

METEC – Graded Scratch Races, 9th June 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (10)G.GreenT.LeaperR.Amos
B Grade (10)M.HipfelS.BendallC.Ellenby
C Grade (8)G.LippleJ.ClarksonW.Savini
D Grade (11)G.CaddW.BlackK.Cundall
E Grade (7)J.WilsonL.BohnR.Stranks
F Grade (5)P.NiclasenA.WattsP.Ruys

Casey Fields – Graded Scratch Race, 2nd June 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (9)P.SmithD.DarlingR.Amos
B Grade (23)D.HydeM.HipfelD.SuranC.White
C Grade (25)B.WilliamsD.CaseyD.RyanR.GilesP.Ransome
D Grade (16)G.StanderK.SaxtonM.CosgroveA.Dymond
E Grade (8)P.GrayJ.WilsonP.Johns
F Grade (6)C.WrightK.BowenK.Woolard

Gembrook – Graded Scratch Race, 26th May 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (7)T.LeaperS.KirschG.Green
B Grade (14)N.KimberW.SteinickeR.Botha
C Grade (17)J.ClarksonJ.WildesK.StaggR.DeBernadridi
D Grade (9)P.KellyF.TomsicD.Brown
E Grade (5)K.CundallB.FarrellP.Mackie
F Grade (0)

Yarra Glen – Graded Scratch Race, 19th May 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (10)J.BroadwayG.GreenT.Chandler
B Grade (17)Q.FraineJ-P.LeclercqN.TappK.King
C Grade (23)All GradeDisqalified
D Grade (14)R.CastellaniF.TomsicJ.Williams
E Grade (7)K.CundallP.MackieA.Dickinson
F Grade (0)

Gruyere – kermesse GSR, 12th May 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (21)R.ClarkG.GreenT.ChandlerJ.Steward
B Grade (21)J-P. LeclercqR.BothaW.SteinickeN.TappK.King
C Grade (25)P.WebbT.MuurholmD.RyanG.StopparJ.Wildes
D Grade (18)P.RansomeR.CastellaniK.Wade
E Grade (12)K.CundallA.DickinsonG.Haines
F Grade (0)

Casey Fields – Graded Scratch Races, 5th May 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (6)J.GoddardS.RossR.Amos
B Grade (11)J-P,LeclercqP.ConstoB,Wright
C Grade (19)K.BoneM.SvihlaG.StopparD.Worland
D Grade (13)K.SaxtonR.CastellaniP.James
E Grade (12)A.DickinsonP.GrayK.Cundall
F Grade (0)

Casey Fields – Club Cirterium Championships, 28th April 2012

Age Group1st2nd3rd
Women (5)J.BatchelorD.MaizelsJ.Sabatini
35-39 (8)C.WintonS.CrowhurstC.Eastwood
40-44 (6)S.KirschR.BothaD.Smith
45-49 (15)D.DarlingP.SmithS.Ross
50-54 (17)R.AmosP.CavaleriR.Harris
55-59 (14)D.GoodallC.EllenbyP.Thompson
60-64 (13)J.PritchardM.EdwardsN.Frayne
65-69 (7)K.BoneM.StadlerR.Dobson
70-74 (4)NoResult
75+ (4)R.GoodesR.StranksK.Bowen

Arthurs Creek – Graded Scratch Race, 21st April 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (18)D.HoltR.ClarkG.GreenD.Depedro
B Grade (25)A.GullaceS.DawsonM.RiceR.BothaM.Salvaggio
C Grade (25)S.SzallaK.YamaokaG.LippleS.ShortR.Dobson
D Grade (12)D.PyneR.CastellaniR.Gardiner
E Grade (13)G.YoulK.CundallL.Wearne
F Grade (0)

DunlopRoad – Graded Scratch Road, 14th April 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (22)S.KirschM.KinzettR.ClarkP.HowardJ.Steward
B Grade (30)P.CastilloR.SuranP.ConstoR.TinklerA.Gullace
C Grade (30)G.LippleB.McCannK.BoneR.FeiganW.Hurrey
D Grade (14)D.PyneL.McLeanD.Brown
E Grade (19)P.GrayL.BohnB.RodgersA.SanfordA.Dickenson
F Grade (11)R.WattsA.WattsK.Bowen

Casey Fields – Graded Scratch Races, 7th April 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (6)S.RossR.RussoD.Goodall
B Grade (23)M.EdwardsJ-P.LeclercqM.HipfelK.KingM.Stadler
C Grade (25)C.NorburyG.LippleR.GreenD.RyanD.Niclasen
D Grade (12)W.SaviniN.CartledgeK.Saxton
E Grade (4)S.MarstonP.GrayZ.Gawronski
F Grade (7)R.HurreyP.NiclasenR.Goodes

Yarra Glen – Graded Scratch Races, 31st March 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (18)S.KirschJ.StewardG.GreenC.WintonR.Clark
B Grade (27)L.LeeD.GoodallR.Davis (N)P.CastilloN.Tapp
C1 Grade (22)E.Ramano (N)M.HerzogS.King (N)B.WilliamsJP.Leclercq
C2 Grade (17)S.SzallaT.CurulliM.SvihliaG.GreenlalghT.Muurholm
D Grade (19)A.BuchananG.Foster (N)G.McConville (N)D.MaizelsK.Wade (N)
E Grade (16)A.CunneenA.Roberts (N)S.Saunders (N)M.Collins (N)R.Stranks
F Grade (7)S.O'KeefeT.LateoA.Watt (N)F.CarrollR.Hurren

METEC – Graded Scratch Races, 24th March 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (16)D.DePedroJ.StewardR.AmosR.ClarkG.Green
B Grade (16)D.HansfordP.CostilloC.Ellenby
C Grade (25)K.BoneG.StoparW.HurreyM.SvihlaG.Lipple
D Grade (13)G.MackayJ.DunlopN.Cartledge
E Grade (6)A.CunneenL.BohnK.Cundall
F Grade (6)C.WrightS.JenkinsF.Carroll

Yarra Junction – Omara,100, 17th March 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (22)T.LeaperT.ChandlerS.KirschB.FriisR.Clark
B Grade (27)L.LeeM.PeacockN.TappM.Hipfel
C Grade (30)R.BothaD.WoolhouseT.CroweD.RyanI.Smith
D Grade (14)F.TomsicD.MaizelsC.LethridgeD.McIndoeN.Hainal
E Grade (7)G.CaddG.BrownA.CunneenJ.CaddB.Farrell
F Grade (7)K.LinakerA.DickinsonA.LateoP.Ruys

Dunlop Road – Graded Scratch Races, 10th March 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th 
A Grade (20)G.GreenF.NyhuisT.LeaperD.Darling
B Grade (29)G.NewnhamR.SuranL.LeeM.PeetersG.Pascall
C Grade (30)S.SzallaD.NiclasenK.BoneC.NorburyR.Green
D Grade (14)F.TomsicN.CartledgeL.McLean
E Grade (20)G.CaddM.BetteridgeD.BrownB.RogersS.Marston
F Grade (10)F.LeesC.WrightsK.Bowen

?? – Graded Scratch Races, 3rd March 2012

Cancelled

?? – Graded Scratch Races, 25th February 2012

Cancelled

Yarra Glen – Graded Scratch Races, 18th Feburary 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (22)J.DavisC.DonnellyT.LeaperC.Winton
B Grade (21)G.NewnhamP.CastilloL.LeeM.Peacock
C Grade (23)R.BothaC.WoodgateT.CroweJ.ThomsonJ.Wildes
D Grade (23)I.SmithA.BuchananS.BruzesseM.CosgroveD.Maziels
E Grade (15)G.DarrockR.StranksP.Mackie
F Grade (10)N.LlewellynK.CundallP.Niclasen

METEC – Graded Scrtch Races, 11th Feburary 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (13)T.LeaperS.KirschR.Amos
B Grade (13)M.PeacockD.WoolhouseP.Castillo
C1 Grade (19)H.MoffatJ.ThompsonG.StopparC.Woodgate
C2 Grade (17)B.McCannI.SmithM.PaullM.Howlett
D Grade (8)G.MackayL.McLeanP.Coldwell
E Grade (15)G.CaddL.BohnG.Darrock
F Grade (6)P.NiclasenN.LlewllynA.Watts

Casey Fields – Graded Scratch Races, 4th Feburary 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (21)T.LeaperG.DonnellyG.GreenP.HowardR.Clark
B Grade (24)M.HipfelW.SteinickeC.EllenbyR.HarrisB.Wright
C Grade (31)D.BirznieksR.GreenD.WorlandC.NorburyP.Ransome
D Grade (15)M.HowlettM.SvihlaN.HainalG.Parker
E Grade (14)A.SanfordP.GrayG.Cadd
F Grade (10)N.LlewellynP.RuysC.Wright

METEC – Graded Scratch Races, 28th January 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (9)D.DePedroR.ClarkeG.Green
B Grade (7)M.HipfelA.GullaceG.Pascal
C Grade (23)W.HurreyR.GreenC.NorburyB.WilliamsD.Niclasen
D Grade (10)J.DunlopD.MazielsL.McLean
E Grade (6)D.McIndoeG.MillerF.Carroll
F Grade (5)T.LateoK.BowenE.Goodes

Casey Fields – Graded Scratch Races, 14th January 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th 
A Grade (22)T.ChandlerM.JamiesonM.Davis
B Grade (16)I.SmithA.GullaceB.WrightC.Ellenby
C Grade (21)I.MilnerH.MoffatH.SimpsonJ.SwainstonP.Ransome
D Grade (10)B.McCannN.WilliamsonD.Maziels
E Grade (14)G.CaddL.WearneJ.Sabbinti
F Grade (7)C.WrightR.GoodesK.Woollard

METEC – Graded Scratch Races, 7th January 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (12)A.MapstoneD.DarlingR.ClarkeG.Green
B Grade (13)K.KingC.EllenbyN.ThompsonD.Hyde
C Grade (24)H.MoffatJ.ThomsonG.StoparD.CaseyH.Simpson
D Grade (13)B.McCannC.LethbridgeL.McLean
E Grade (15)G.CaddJ.SabbatiniR.Maggs
F Grade (9)A.WattsP.RhysC.Wright

.                             Athletic Soft Tissue Therapy      BGNow-VeloEx.3      croydon-cycleworks      Sponsor - lmca